Climatch

Ahmadpur East vs Kharkhauda Climate

66%match

Ahmadpur East and Kharkhauda are a 66% climate match. Compared with Ahmadpur East, Kharkhauda has the same winter lows, 4× the summer rain and 5°F (3°C) cooler summer days.

Ahmadpur East gets 6.5 in (166 mm) of rain a year and Kharkhauda 24 in (613 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 107°F (42°C) in Ahmadpur East and 106°F (41°C) in Kharkhauda.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Ahmadpur East
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Kharkhauda

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Ahmadpur EastKharkhaudasolid = high, dashed = low

25°50°75°100°125°JFMAMJJASONDAhmadpur East Jan: 69°Ahmadpur East Feb: 75°Ahmadpur East Mar: 86°Ahmadpur East Apr: 99°Ahmadpur East May: 107°Ahmadpur East Jun: 107°Ahmadpur East Jul: 103°Ahmadpur East Aug: 99°Ahmadpur East Sep: 97°Ahmadpur East Oct: 94°Ahmadpur East Nov: 83°Ahmadpur East Dec: 73°Ahmadpur East Jan: 43°Ahmadpur East Feb: 49°Ahmadpur East Mar: 58°Ahmadpur East Apr: 69°Ahmadpur East May: 78°Ahmadpur East Jun: 83°Ahmadpur East Jul: 83°Ahmadpur East Aug: 81°Ahmadpur East Sep: 76°Ahmadpur East Oct: 66°Ahmadpur East Nov: 54°Ahmadpur East Dec: 45°Kharkhauda Jan: 67°Kharkhauda Feb: 74°Kharkhauda Mar: 85°Kharkhauda Apr: 99°Kharkhauda May: 106°Kharkhauda Jun: 104°Kharkhauda Jul: 96°Kharkhauda Aug: 93°Kharkhauda Sep: 93°Kharkhauda Oct: 91°Kharkhauda Nov: 83°Kharkhauda Dec: 73°Kharkhauda Jan: 44°Kharkhauda Feb: 50°Kharkhauda Mar: 58°Kharkhauda Apr: 68°Kharkhauda May: 77°Kharkhauda Jun: 81°Kharkhauda Jul: 80°Kharkhauda Aug: 79°Kharkhauda Sep: 76°Kharkhauda Oct: 65°Kharkhauda Nov: 53°Kharkhauda Dec: 45°

Rain (in per month)

Ahmadpur EastKharkhauda

0510JFMAMJJASONDAhmadpur East Jan: 0.3Ahmadpur East Feb: 0.4Ahmadpur East Mar: 0.5Ahmadpur East Apr: 0.4Ahmadpur East May: 0.2Ahmadpur East Jun: 0.4Ahmadpur East Jul: 1.8Ahmadpur East Aug: 1.5Ahmadpur East Sep: 0.7Ahmadpur East Oct: 0.1Ahmadpur East Nov: 0.1Ahmadpur East Dec: 0.2Kharkhauda Jan: 0.9Kharkhauda Feb: 0.6Kharkhauda Mar: 0.7Kharkhauda Apr: 0.3Kharkhauda May: 0.3Kharkhauda Jun: 1.3Kharkhauda Jul: 6.5Kharkhauda Aug: 7.6Kharkhauda Sep: 4.8Kharkhauda Oct: 0.8Kharkhauda Nov: 0.2Kharkhauda Dec: 0.2

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Ahmadpur East and Kharkhauda
MonthHighLowRain
Ahmadpur EastKharkhaudaAhmadpur EastKharkhaudaAhmadpur EastKharkhauda
Jan69°F(20°C)67°F(19°C)43°F(6°C)44°F(7°C)0.3 in(7 mm)0.9 in(24 mm)
Feb75°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)49°F(10°C)49°F(10°C)0.4 in(11 mm)0.6 in(16 mm)
Mar86°F(30°C)85°F(30°C)58°F(15°C)58°F(15°C)0.5 in(12 mm)0.7 in(18 mm)
Apr99°F(37°C)99°F(37°C)69°F(21°C)68°F(20°C)0.4 in(11 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)
May107°F(42°C)106°F(41°C)78°F(26°C)77°F(25°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.4 in(9 mm)
Jun107°F(42°C)104°F(40°C)83°F(28°C)81°F(27°C)0.4 in(11 mm)1.3 in(32 mm)
Jul103°F(40°C)96°F(36°C)83°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)1.8 in(46 mm)6.5 in(164 mm)
Aug99°F(37°C)93°F(34°C)81°F(27°C)79°F(26°C)1.5 in(37 mm)7.6 in(194 mm)
Sep97°F(36°C)93°F(34°C)76°F(25°C)76°F(24°C)0.7 in(17 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Oct94°F(34°C)91°F(33°C)66°F(19°C)65°F(19°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.7 in(19 mm)
Nov83°F(28°C)83°F(28°C)54°F(12°C)53°F(12°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Dec73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)45°F(7°C)45°F(7°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Ahmadpur East →Places like Kharkhauda →