Caxias do Sul vs Montenegro, Brazil Climate
83%matchCaxias do Sul vs Montenegro: a 83% climate match. Compared with Caxias do Sul, Montenegro has 6°F (3°C) hotter summer days, 6°F (3°C) milder winter nights and less rain in winter.
Caxias do Sul gets 71 in (1794 mm) of rain a year and Montenegro 56 in (1425 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 79°F (26°C) in Caxias do Sul and 85°F (29°C) in Montenegro.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
Caxias do SulMontenegrosolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
Caxias do SulMontenegro
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caxias do Sul | Montenegro | Caxias do Sul | Montenegro | Caxias do Sul | Montenegro | |
| Jan | 79°F(26°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 5.8 in(148 mm) | 5.9 in(150 mm) |
| Feb | 78°F(26°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 5.5 in(140 mm) | 4.8 in(121 mm) |
| Mar | 76°F(24°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 58°F(15°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 6.7 in(171 mm) | 5.7 in(144 mm) |
| Apr | 71°F(22°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 4.7 in(119 mm) | 4.4 in(112 mm) |
| May | 65°F(18°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 5.2 in(132 mm) | 4.2 in(107 mm) |
| Jun | 63°F(17°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 53°F(11°C) | 5.4 in(137 mm) | 4.1 in(103 mm) |
| Jul | 62°F(17°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 6.2 in(158 mm) | 4.1 in(103 mm) |
| Aug | 65°F(19°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 5.5 in(140 mm) | 3.4 in(86 mm) |
| Sep | 67°F(19°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 6.9 in(176 mm) | 4.8 in(121 mm) |
| Oct | 70°F(21°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 7.3 in(186 mm) | 5.7 in(144 mm) |
| Nov | 75°F(24°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 4.8 in(122 mm) | 4.2 in(107 mm) |
| Dec | 78°F(26°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 6.5 in(165 mm) | 5.0 in(127 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.