Deesa vs Murtajāpur Climate
76%matchDeesa vs Murtajāpur: a 76% climate match. Compared with Deesa, Murtajāpur has 6°F (4°C) milder winter nights.
Deesa gets 28 in (722 mm) of rain a year and Murtajāpur 33 in (850 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 105°F (41°C) in Deesa and 110°F (43°C) in Murtajāpur.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
DeesaMurtajāpursolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
DeesaMurtajāpur
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deesa | Murtajāpur | Deesa | Murtajāpur | Deesa | Murtajāpur | |
| Jan | 81°F(27°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Feb | 90°F(32°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Mar | 96°F(36°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Apr | 102°F(39°C) | 106°F(41°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| May | 105°F(41°C) | 110°F(43°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Jun | 102°F(39°C) | 101°F(38°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 1.9 in(49 mm) | 5.6 in(142 mm) |
| Jul | 92°F(34°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 12 in(302 mm) | 10 in(264 mm) |
| Aug | 90°F(32°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 7.2 in(183 mm) | 5.6 in(143 mm) |
| Sep | 92°F(33°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 6.3 in(159 mm) | 8.0 in(203 mm) |
| Oct | 96°F(36°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 1.9 in(47 mm) |
| Nov | 91°F(33°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Dec | 85°F(29°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 58°F(15°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.