Climatch

Diyarb Najm vs Zaafarana Climate

70%match

Diyarb Najm and Zaafarana are a 70% climate match. Compared with Diyarb Najm, Zaafarana has 5°F (3°C) hotter summer days and 4°F (2°C) milder winter nights.

Diyarb Najm gets 1.5 in (37 mm) of rain a year and Zaafarana 0.2 in (6 mm). Diyarb Najm's warmest month is August, at 92°F (33°C); Zaafarana's is July, at 97°F (36°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Diyarb Najm
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Zaafarana

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Diyarb NajmZaafaranasolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDDiyarb Najm Jan: 65°Diyarb Najm Feb: 67°Diyarb Najm Mar: 72°Diyarb Najm Apr: 78°Diyarb Najm May: 88°Diyarb Najm Jun: 91°Diyarb Najm Jul: 91°Diyarb Najm Aug: 92°Diyarb Najm Sep: 89°Diyarb Najm Oct: 85°Diyarb Najm Nov: 78°Diyarb Najm Dec: 70°Diyarb Najm Jan: 44°Diyarb Najm Feb: 46°Diyarb Najm Mar: 50°Diyarb Najm Apr: 55°Diyarb Najm May: 62°Diyarb Najm Jun: 67°Diyarb Najm Jul: 72°Diyarb Najm Aug: 72°Diyarb Najm Sep: 68°Diyarb Najm Oct: 64°Diyarb Najm Nov: 58°Diyarb Najm Dec: 49°Zaafarana Jan: 68°Zaafarana Feb: 71°Zaafarana Mar: 76°Zaafarana Apr: 83°Zaafarana May: 90°Zaafarana Jun: 95°Zaafarana Jul: 97°Zaafarana Aug: 97°Zaafarana Sep: 93°Zaafarana Oct: 86°Zaafarana Nov: 78°Zaafarana Dec: 71°Zaafarana Jan: 48°Zaafarana Feb: 50°Zaafarana Mar: 54°Zaafarana Apr: 59°Zaafarana May: 66°Zaafarana Jun: 71°Zaafarana Jul: 74°Zaafarana Aug: 75°Zaafarana Sep: 72°Zaafarana Oct: 66°Zaafarana Nov: 58°Zaafarana Dec: 51°

Rain (in per month)

Diyarb NajmZaafarana

00.20.4JFMAMJJASONDDiyarb Najm Jan: 0.3Diyarb Najm Feb: 0.2Diyarb Najm Mar: 0.2Diyarb Najm Apr: 0.1Diyarb Najm May: 0.1Diyarb Najm Jun: 0Diyarb Najm Jul: 0Diyarb Najm Aug: 0Diyarb Najm Sep: 0Diyarb Najm Oct: 0.2Diyarb Najm Nov: 0.2Diyarb Najm Dec: 0.2Zaafarana Jan: 0.0Zaafarana Feb: 0.0Zaafarana Mar: 0.0Zaafarana Apr: 0.0Zaafarana May: 0Zaafarana Jun: 0Zaafarana Jul: 0Zaafarana Aug: 0Zaafarana Sep: 0Zaafarana Oct: 0Zaafarana Nov: 0.0Zaafarana Dec: 0.0

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Diyarb Najm and Zaafarana
MonthHighLowRain
Diyarb NajmZaafaranaDiyarb NajmZaafaranaDiyarb NajmZaafarana
Jan65°F(18°C)68°F(20°C)44°F(7°C)48°F(9°C)0.3 in(8 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Feb67°F(19°C)71°F(22°C)46°F(8°C)50°F(10°C)0.2 in(6 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Mar72°F(22°C)76°F(25°C)49°F(10°C)54°F(12°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Apr78°F(26°C)83°F(28°C)55°F(13°C)59°F(15°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
May88°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)62°F(16°C)65°F(19°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Jun91°F(33°C)95°F(35°C)67°F(20°C)71°F(22°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Jul91°F(33°C)97°F(36°C)72°F(22°C)74°F(23°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Aug92°F(33°C)97°F(36°C)72°F(22°C)75°F(24°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Sep89°F(32°C)92°F(34°C)68°F(20°C)72°F(22°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Oct85°F(29°C)86°F(30°C)64°F(18°C)66°F(19°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Nov78°F(26°C)78°F(26°C)58°F(14°C)58°F(14°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Dec70°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)49°F(9°C)51°F(11°C)0.2 in(6 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Diyarb Najm →Places like Zaafarana →