Climatch

Gravataí vs Registro Climate

79%match

On climate, Registro is a 79% match for Gravataí. Compared with Gravataí, Registro has 6°F (4°C) milder winter nights, twice the summer rain and less sun.

Gravataí gets 59 in (1504 mm) of rain a year and Registro 63 in (1593 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 85°F (29°C) in Gravataí and 87°F (31°C) in Registro.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Gravataí
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Registro

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

GravataíRegistrosolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDGravataí Jan: 85°Gravataí Feb: 84°Gravataí Mar: 82°Gravataí Apr: 78°Gravataí May: 71°Gravataí Jun: 68°Gravataí Jul: 67°Gravataí Aug: 70°Gravataí Sep: 71°Gravataí Oct: 75°Gravataí Nov: 80°Gravataí Dec: 83°Gravataí Jan: 68°Gravataí Feb: 68°Gravataí Mar: 66°Gravataí Apr: 62°Gravataí May: 56°Gravataí Jun: 53°Gravataí Jul: 50°Gravataí Aug: 52°Gravataí Sep: 56°Gravataí Oct: 60°Gravataí Nov: 62°Gravataí Dec: 66°Registro Jan: 87°Registro Feb: 87°Registro Mar: 86°Registro Apr: 83°Registro May: 77°Registro Jun: 75°Registro Jul: 75°Registro Aug: 76°Registro Sep: 78°Registro Oct: 82°Registro Nov: 83°Registro Dec: 87°Registro Jan: 73°Registro Feb: 72°Registro Mar: 71°Registro Apr: 67°Registro May: 61°Registro Jun: 59°Registro Jul: 57°Registro Aug: 59°Registro Sep: 63°Registro Oct: 67°Registro Nov: 69°Registro Dec: 71°

Rain (in per month)

GravataíRegistro

051015JFMAMJJASONDGravataí Jan: 5.7Gravataí Feb: 4.8Gravataí Mar: 5.1Gravataí Apr: 4.6Gravataí May: 4.9Gravataí Jun: 5.0Gravataí Jul: 5.0Gravataí Aug: 4.2Gravataí Sep: 5.5Gravataí Oct: 6.1Gravataí Nov: 3.8Gravataí Dec: 4.7Registro Jan: 11Registro Feb: 9.8Registro Mar: 7.5Registro Apr: 3.7Registro May: 3.0Registro Jun: 2.8Registro Jul: 2.9Registro Aug: 2.2Registro Sep: 3.5Registro Oct: 5.1Registro Nov: 4.7Registro Dec: 6.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Gravataí and Registro
MonthHighLowRain
GravataíRegistroGravataíRegistroGravataíRegistro
Jan85°F(29°C)87°F(31°C)68°F(20°C)73°F(23°C)5.7 in(144 mm)11 in(279 mm)
Feb84°F(29°C)87°F(31°C)68°F(20°C)72°F(22°C)4.8 in(123 mm)9.8 in(250 mm)
Mar82°F(28°C)86°F(30°C)66°F(19°C)71°F(22°C)5.1 in(129 mm)7.5 in(191 mm)
Apr78°F(25°C)83°F(28°C)62°F(16°C)67°F(19°C)4.6 in(116 mm)3.7 in(95 mm)
May71°F(22°C)77°F(25°C)56°F(14°C)61°F(16°C)4.9 in(124 mm)3.0 in(75 mm)
Jun68°F(20°C)75°F(24°C)53°F(12°C)59°F(15°C)5.0 in(126 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Jul67°F(19°C)74°F(24°C)50°F(10°C)57°F(14°C)5.0 in(128 mm)2.9 in(73 mm)
Aug70°F(21°C)76°F(25°C)52°F(11°C)59°F(15°C)4.2 in(106 mm)2.2 in(55 mm)
Sep71°F(22°C)78°F(26°C)56°F(13°C)63°F(17°C)5.5 in(140 mm)3.5 in(90 mm)
Oct75°F(24°C)82°F(28°C)60°F(15°C)67°F(19°C)6.1 in(154 mm)5.1 in(129 mm)
Nov80°F(27°C)83°F(28°C)62°F(17°C)69°F(20°C)3.8 in(96 mm)4.6 in(118 mm)
Dec83°F(29°C)87°F(30°C)65°F(19°C)71°F(22°C)4.6 in(118 mm)6.5 in(166 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Gravataí →Places like Registro →