Hendersonville vs Texarkana, Texas Climate
88%matchOn climate, Texarkana is a 88% match for Hendersonville. Compared with Hendersonville, Texarkana has 6°F (3°C) milder winter nights and 4°F (2°C) hotter summer days.
Hendersonville gets 51 in (1290 mm) of rain a year and Texarkana 48 in (1207 mm). Hendersonville's warmest month is July, at 91°F (33°C); Texarkana's is August, at 95°F (35°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
HendersonvilleTexarkanasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
HendersonvilleTexarkana
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hendersonville | Texarkana | Hendersonville | Texarkana | Hendersonville | Texarkana | |
| Jan | 48°F(9°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 29°F(-2°C) | 35°F(2°C) | 3.9 in(99 mm) | 3.3 in(83 mm) |
| Feb | 53°F(12°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 38°F(3°C) | 4.5 in(115 mm) | 3.1 in(80 mm) |
| Mar | 62°F(17°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 39°F(4°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 4.9 in(125 mm) | 4.1 in(104 mm) |
| Apr | 72°F(22°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 4.9 in(124 mm) | 5.3 in(134 mm) |
| May | 80°F(27°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 5.0 in(126 mm) | 4.7 in(120 mm) |
| Jun | 88°F(31°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 4.3 in(109 mm) | 4.4 in(113 mm) |
| Jul | 91°F(33°C) | 94°F(35°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 4.3 in(109 mm) | 3.5 in(90 mm) |
| Aug | 90°F(32°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 3.5 in(89 mm) | 3.3 in(84 mm) |
| Sep | 85°F(29°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 3.4 in(86 mm) | 3.5 in(90 mm) |
| Oct | 74°F(23°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 3.1 in(80 mm) | 3.5 in(89 mm) |
| Nov | 62°F(16°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 38°F(4°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 4.0 in(102 mm) | 4.1 in(104 mm) |
| Dec | 52°F(11°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 5.0 in(126 mm) | 4.6 in(116 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.