Climatch

Itapeva vs Registro Climate

74%match

Itapeva and Registro are a 74% climate match. Compared with Itapeva, Registro has 10°F (5°C) milder winter nights, 5°F (3°C) hotter summer days and less sun.

Itapeva gets 48 in (1223 mm) of rain a year and Registro 63 in (1593 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 83°F (28°C) in Itapeva and 87°F (31°C) in Registro.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Itapeva
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Registro

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

ItapevaRegistrosolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDItapeva Jan: 83°Itapeva Feb: 82°Itapeva Mar: 81°Itapeva Apr: 78°Itapeva May: 72°Itapeva Jun: 71°Itapeva Jul: 70°Itapeva Aug: 73°Itapeva Sep: 76°Itapeva Oct: 78°Itapeva Nov: 79°Itapeva Dec: 82°Itapeva Jan: 64°Itapeva Feb: 63°Itapeva Mar: 61°Itapeva Apr: 57°Itapeva May: 51°Itapeva Jun: 49°Itapeva Jul: 48°Itapeva Aug: 50°Itapeva Sep: 54°Itapeva Oct: 58°Itapeva Nov: 60°Itapeva Dec: 61°Registro Jan: 87°Registro Feb: 87°Registro Mar: 86°Registro Apr: 83°Registro May: 77°Registro Jun: 75°Registro Jul: 75°Registro Aug: 76°Registro Sep: 78°Registro Oct: 82°Registro Nov: 83°Registro Dec: 87°Registro Jan: 73°Registro Feb: 72°Registro Mar: 71°Registro Apr: 67°Registro May: 61°Registro Jun: 59°Registro Jul: 57°Registro Aug: 59°Registro Sep: 63°Registro Oct: 67°Registro Nov: 69°Registro Dec: 71°

Rain (in per month)

ItapevaRegistro

051015JFMAMJJASONDItapeva Jan: 8.2Itapeva Feb: 6.5Itapeva Mar: 3.9Itapeva Apr: 2.2Itapeva May: 2.8Itapeva Jun: 2.4Itapeva Jul: 2.3Itapeva Aug: 1.7Itapeva Sep: 3.3Itapeva Oct: 4.2Itapeva Nov: 4.7Itapeva Dec: 6.0Registro Jan: 11Registro Feb: 9.8Registro Mar: 7.5Registro Apr: 3.7Registro May: 3.0Registro Jun: 2.8Registro Jul: 2.9Registro Aug: 2.2Registro Sep: 3.5Registro Oct: 5.1Registro Nov: 4.7Registro Dec: 6.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Itapeva and Registro
MonthHighLowRain
ItapevaRegistroItapevaRegistroItapevaRegistro
Jan83°F(28°C)87°F(31°C)64°F(18°C)73°F(23°C)8.2 in(209 mm)11 in(279 mm)
Feb82°F(28°C)87°F(31°C)63°F(17°C)72°F(22°C)6.5 in(164 mm)9.8 in(250 mm)
Mar81°F(27°C)86°F(30°C)61°F(16°C)71°F(22°C)3.9 in(98 mm)7.5 in(191 mm)
Apr78°F(26°C)83°F(28°C)57°F(14°C)67°F(19°C)2.2 in(57 mm)3.7 in(95 mm)
May72°F(22°C)77°F(25°C)51°F(11°C)61°F(16°C)2.8 in(72 mm)3.0 in(75 mm)
Jun71°F(22°C)75°F(24°C)49°F(9°C)59°F(15°C)2.4 in(60 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Jul70°F(21°C)74°F(24°C)47°F(9°C)57°F(14°C)2.3 in(59 mm)2.9 in(73 mm)
Aug73°F(23°C)76°F(25°C)50°F(10°C)59°F(15°C)1.7 in(44 mm)2.2 in(55 mm)
Sep76°F(24°C)78°F(26°C)54°F(12°C)63°F(17°C)3.3 in(83 mm)3.5 in(90 mm)
Oct78°F(26°C)82°F(28°C)58°F(15°C)67°F(19°C)4.2 in(106 mm)5.1 in(129 mm)
Nov79°F(26°C)83°F(28°C)60°F(16°C)69°F(20°C)4.6 in(118 mm)4.6 in(118 mm)
Dec82°F(28°C)87°F(30°C)61°F(16°C)71°F(22°C)6.0 in(153 mm)6.5 in(166 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Itapeva →Places like Registro →