Mian Channun vs Mitha Tiwana Climate
93%matchMian Channun vs Mitha Tiwana: a 93% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.
Mian Channun gets 7.8 in (198 mm) of rain a year and Mitha Tiwana 13 in (318 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 105°F (41°C) in Mian Channun and 107°F (42°C) in Mitha Tiwana.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
Mian ChannunMitha Tiwanasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
Mian ChannunMitha Tiwana
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mian Channun | Mitha Tiwana | Mian Channun | Mitha Tiwana | Mian Channun | Mitha Tiwana | |
| Jan | 67°F(20°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 40°F(4°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Feb | 73°F(23°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 1.1 in(28 mm) |
| Mar | 83°F(28°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 1.1 in(27 mm) |
| Apr | 95°F(35°C) | 94°F(34°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.7 in(19 mm) |
| May | 105°F(41°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Jun | 105°F(41°C) | 107°F(42°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 1.0 in(25 mm) |
| Jul | 101°F(38°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 1.9 in(47 mm) | 2.6 in(67 mm) |
| Aug | 98°F(37°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 1.9 in(48 mm) | 2.6 in(67 mm) |
| Sep | 96°F(36°C) | 98°F(37°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 1.2 in(31 mm) |
| Oct | 92°F(34°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Nov | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Dec | 72°F(22°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.4 in(9 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.