Climatch

Pisco vs Nuevo Imperial Climate

52%match

Pisco vs Nuevo Imperial: a 52% climate match. Compared with Pisco, Nuevo Imperial has the same daytime highs and 5× the the wet season rain.

Pisco gets 0.2 in (4 mm) of rain a year and Nuevo Imperial 3.7 in (94 mm). February is the warmest month in both, with highs of 84°F (29°C) in Pisco and 83°F (28°C) in Nuevo Imperial.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Pisco
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Nuevo Imperial

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

PiscoNuevo Imperialsolid = high, dashed = low

50°60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDPisco Jan: 81°Pisco Feb: 84°Pisco Mar: 83°Pisco Apr: 80°Pisco May: 75°Pisco Jun: 70°Pisco Jul: 68°Pisco Aug: 68°Pisco Sep: 69°Pisco Oct: 71°Pisco Nov: 74°Pisco Dec: 78°Pisco Jan: 65°Pisco Feb: 67°Pisco Mar: 66°Pisco Apr: 62°Pisco May: 59°Pisco Jun: 57°Pisco Jul: 56°Pisco Aug: 55°Pisco Sep: 57°Pisco Oct: 58°Pisco Nov: 59°Pisco Dec: 63°Nuevo Imperial Jan: 81°Nuevo Imperial Feb: 83°Nuevo Imperial Mar: 83°Nuevo Imperial Apr: 80°Nuevo Imperial May: 74°Nuevo Imperial Jun: 70°Nuevo Imperial Jul: 67°Nuevo Imperial Aug: 66°Nuevo Imperial Sep: 68°Nuevo Imperial Oct: 71°Nuevo Imperial Nov: 73°Nuevo Imperial Dec: 78°Nuevo Imperial Jan: 65°Nuevo Imperial Feb: 66°Nuevo Imperial Mar: 65°Nuevo Imperial Apr: 62°Nuevo Imperial May: 58°Nuevo Imperial Jun: 56°Nuevo Imperial Jul: 55°Nuevo Imperial Aug: 55°Nuevo Imperial Sep: 56°Nuevo Imperial Oct: 57°Nuevo Imperial Nov: 59°Nuevo Imperial Dec: 62°

Rain (in per month)

PiscoNuevo Imperial

00.511.5JFMAMJJASONDPisco Jan: 0Pisco Feb: 0Pisco Mar: 0Pisco Apr: 0Pisco May: 0Pisco Jun: 0.0Pisco Jul: 0.0Pisco Aug: 0.1Pisco Sep: 0Pisco Oct: 0Pisco Nov: 0Pisco Dec: 0Nuevo Imperial Jan: 0.0Nuevo Imperial Feb: 0.0Nuevo Imperial Mar: 0.0Nuevo Imperial Apr: 0Nuevo Imperial May: 0.2Nuevo Imperial Jun: 0.9Nuevo Imperial Jul: 1.3Nuevo Imperial Aug: 0.8Nuevo Imperial Sep: 0.2Nuevo Imperial Oct: 0.1Nuevo Imperial Nov: 0.0Nuevo Imperial Dec: 0.0

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Pisco and Nuevo Imperial
MonthHighLowRain
PiscoNuevo ImperialPiscoNuevo ImperialPiscoNuevo Imperial
Jan81°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)65°F(18°C)65°F(18°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Feb84°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)67°F(19°C)66°F(19°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Mar83°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)66°F(19°C)65°F(18°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Apr80°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
May75°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)59°F(15°C)58°F(14°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Jun70°F(21°C)70°F(21°C)57°F(14°C)56°F(13°C)0.0 in(1 mm)0.9 in(24 mm)
Jul68°F(20°C)67°F(20°C)56°F(13°C)55°F(13°C)0.0 in(1 mm)1.3 in(34 mm)
Aug68°F(20°C)66°F(19°C)55°F(13°C)55°F(13°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.8 in(21 mm)
Sep69°F(21°C)67°F(20°C)56°F(14°C)56°F(13°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Oct71°F(22°C)71°F(22°C)58°F(14°C)57°F(14°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Nov74°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)59°F(15°C)59°F(15°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Dec78°F(26°C)78°F(25°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Pisco →Places like Nuevo Imperial →