Rahim Yar Khan vs Kamar Mushani Climate
69%matchRahim Yar Khan vs Kamar Mushani: a 69% climate match. Compared with Rahim Yar Khan, Kamar Mushani has the same summer highs, twice the winter rain and less sun.
Rahim Yar Khan gets 6.1 in (156 mm) of rain a year and Kamar Mushani 14 in (364 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 109°F (43°C) in Rahim Yar Khan and 108°F (42°C) in Kamar Mushani.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
Rahim Yar KhanKamar Mushanisolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
Rahim Yar KhanKamar Mushani
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahim Yar Khan | Kamar Mushani | Rahim Yar Khan | Kamar Mushani | Rahim Yar Khan | Kamar Mushani | |
| Jan | 69°F(21°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.7 in(19 mm) |
| Feb | 76°F(25°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 0.4 in(9 mm) | 1.3 in(34 mm) |
| Mar | 88°F(31°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 1.5 in(37 mm) |
| Apr | 100°F(38°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 1.1 in(27 mm) |
| May | 108°F(42°C) | 103°F(40°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.7 in(17 mm) |
| Jun | 109°F(43°C) | 108°F(42°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.9 in(24 mm) |
| Jul | 105°F(40°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 1.1 in(29 mm) | 2.4 in(62 mm) |
| Aug | 101°F(38°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 1.9 in(47 mm) | 3.3 in(83 mm) |
| Sep | 99°F(37°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 1.5 in(37 mm) |
| Oct | 95°F(35°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Nov | 84°F(29°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Dec | 75°F(24°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.4 in(9 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.