Rohtak vs Mirzāpur, India Climate
81%matchRohtak vs Mirzāpur: a 81% climate match. Compared with Rohtak, Mirzāpur has twice the summer rain and 5°F (3°C) milder winter nights.
Rohtak gets 22 in (557 mm) of rain a year and Mirzāpur 39 in (982 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 105°F (41°C) in Rohtak and 106°F (41°C) in Mirzāpur.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
RohtakMirzāpursolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
RohtakMirzāpur
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohtak | Mirzāpur | Rohtak | Mirzāpur | Rohtak | Mirzāpur | |
| Jan | 68°F(20°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 0.8 in(20 mm) |
| Feb | 76°F(25°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 0.4 in(9 mm) |
| Mar | 87°F(30°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.7 in(17 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Apr | 99°F(37°C) | 103°F(40°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| May | 105°F(41°C) | 106°F(41°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
| Jun | 103°F(40°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 1.5 in(38 mm) | 3.2 in(82 mm) |
| Jul | 97°F(36°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 5.9 in(151 mm) | 11 in(277 mm) |
| Aug | 94°F(35°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 6.1 in(154 mm) | 13 in(340 mm) |
| Sep | 94°F(34°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 4.6 in(117 mm) | 7.2 in(183 mm) |
| Oct | 92°F(33°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 0.7 in(17 mm) | 1.5 in(38 mm) |
| Nov | 83°F(28°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Dec | 73°F(23°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.