Climatch

Sumber vs Muntilan Climate

93%match

On climate, Muntilan is a 93% match for Sumber. Compared with Sumber, Muntilan has 5°F (3°C) cooler days and 4°F (2°C) cooler nights.

Sumber gets 96 in (2447 mm) of rain a year and Muntilan 112 in (2852 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 89°F (32°C) in Sumber and 84°F (29°C) in Muntilan.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Sumber
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muntilan

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

SumberMuntilansolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDSumber Jan: 87°Sumber Feb: 87°Sumber Mar: 88°Sumber Apr: 89°Sumber May: 89°Sumber Jun: 88°Sumber Jul: 87°Sumber Aug: 88°Sumber Sep: 89°Sumber Oct: 89°Sumber Nov: 88°Sumber Dec: 87°Sumber Jan: 73°Sumber Feb: 72°Sumber Mar: 73°Sumber Apr: 73°Sumber May: 73°Sumber Jun: 72°Sumber Jul: 71°Sumber Aug: 70°Sumber Sep: 71°Sumber Oct: 73°Sumber Nov: 73°Sumber Dec: 73°Muntilan Jan: 83°Muntilan Feb: 83°Muntilan Mar: 84°Muntilan Apr: 84°Muntilan May: 84°Muntilan Jun: 84°Muntilan Jul: 82°Muntilan Aug: 82°Muntilan Sep: 83°Muntilan Oct: 84°Muntilan Nov: 83°Muntilan Dec: 82°Muntilan Jan: 69°Muntilan Feb: 69°Muntilan Mar: 69°Muntilan Apr: 70°Muntilan May: 70°Muntilan Jun: 68°Muntilan Jul: 66°Muntilan Aug: 66°Muntilan Sep: 67°Muntilan Oct: 69°Muntilan Nov: 70°Muntilan Dec: 69°

Rain (in per month)

SumberMuntilan

01020JFMAMJJASONDSumber Jan: 16Sumber Feb: 16Sumber Mar: 16Sumber Apr: 10Sumber May: 5.6Sumber Jun: 3.1Sumber Jul: 2.0Sumber Aug: 0.8Sumber Sep: 1.0Sumber Oct: 3.1Sumber Nov: 7.9Sumber Dec: 15Muntilan Jan: 15Muntilan Feb: 16Muntilan Mar: 16Muntilan Apr: 12Muntilan May: 7.2Muntilan Jun: 4.7Muntilan Jul: 1.9Muntilan Aug: 1.3Muntilan Sep: 2.1Muntilan Oct: 5.8Muntilan Nov: 13Muntilan Dec: 17

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Sumber and Muntilan
MonthHighLowRain
SumberMuntilanSumberMuntilanSumberMuntilan
Jan87°F(30°C)83°F(28°C)73°F(23°C)69°F(20°C)16 in(413 mm)15 in(390 mm)
Feb87°F(30°C)83°F(29°C)72°F(22°C)69°F(20°C)16 in(401 mm)16 in(400 mm)
Mar88°F(31°C)84°F(29°C)73°F(23°C)69°F(21°C)16 in(400 mm)16 in(403 mm)
Apr89°F(32°C)84°F(29°C)73°F(23°C)70°F(21°C)10 in(255 mm)12 in(303 mm)
May89°F(32°C)84°F(29°C)73°F(23°C)70°F(21°C)5.6 in(142 mm)7.2 in(182 mm)
Jun88°F(31°C)83°F(29°C)72°F(22°C)68°F(20°C)3.1 in(80 mm)4.7 in(119 mm)
Jul87°F(31°C)82°F(28°C)71°F(22°C)66°F(19°C)2.0 in(52 mm)1.9 in(47 mm)
Aug88°F(31°C)82°F(28°C)70°F(21°C)66°F(19°C)0.8 in(20 mm)1.3 in(32 mm)
Sep89°F(32°C)83°F(28°C)71°F(22°C)67°F(20°C)1.0 in(26 mm)2.1 in(53 mm)
Oct89°F(32°C)84°F(29°C)73°F(23°C)69°F(21°C)3.1 in(79 mm)5.8 in(148 mm)
Nov88°F(31°C)83°F(28°C)73°F(23°C)70°F(21°C)7.9 in(201 mm)13 in(339 mm)
Dec87°F(31°C)82°F(28°C)73°F(23°C)69°F(21°C)15 in(378 mm)17 in(436 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Sumber →Places like Muntilan →