Wayne, Pennsylvania vs Wellesley Climate
88%matchWayne vs Wellesley: a 88% climate match. Compared with Wayne, Wellesley has 6°F (3°C) colder winter nights.
Wayne gets 45 in (1137 mm) of rain a year and Wellesley 47 in (1193 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 86°F (30°C) in Wayne and 83°F (29°C) in Wellesley.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
WayneWellesleysolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
WayneWellesley
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne | Wellesley | Wayne | Wellesley | Wayne | Wellesley | |
| Jan | 40°F(4°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 24°F(-4°C) | 18°F(-8°C) | 3.4 in(86 mm) | 3.7 in(94 mm) |
| Feb | 42°F(6°C) | 39°F(4°C) | 25°F(-4°C) | 19°F(-7°C) | 2.9 in(73 mm) | 3.2 in(82 mm) |
| Mar | 51°F(11°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 26°F(-3°C) | 3.9 in(98 mm) | 4.6 in(117 mm) |
| Apr | 63°F(17°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 3.6 in(91 mm) | 4.0 in(102 mm) |
| May | 73°F(23°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 3.7 in(95 mm) | 3.3 in(83 mm) |
| Jun | 82°F(28°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 4.1 in(105 mm) | 3.8 in(97 mm) |
| Jul | 86°F(30°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 4.3 in(108 mm) | 3.8 in(96 mm) |
| Aug | 84°F(29°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 3.9 in(100 mm) | 3.8 in(96 mm) |
| Sep | 78°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 4.3 in(110 mm) | 3.6 in(92 mm) |
| Oct | 66°F(19°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 3.4 in(87 mm) | 4.5 in(114 mm) |
| Nov | 55°F(13°C) | 53°F(11°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 33°F(1°C) | 3.3 in(84 mm) | 4.1 in(105 mm) |
| Dec | 45°F(7°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 29°F(-2°C) | 24°F(-4°C) | 3.9 in(100 mm) | 4.5 in(115 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.