Abington, Pennsylvania vs Artvin Climate
86%matchAbington and Artvin are a 86% climate match. Compared with Abington, Artvin has 6°F (3°C) cooler summer days, 5°F (3°C) milder winter nights and more sun.
Abington gets 45 in (1141 mm) of rain a year and Artvin 42 in (1062 mm). Abington's warmest month is July, at 87°F (30°C); Artvin's is August, at 81°F (27°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
AbingtonArtvinsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
AbingtonArtvin
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abington | Artvin | Abington | Artvin | Abington | Artvin | |
| Jan | 41°F(5°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 24°F(-4°C) | 29°F(-1°C) | 3.3 in(84 mm) | 4.1 in(105 mm) |
| Feb | 44°F(6°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 26°F(-4°C) | 31°F(-1°C) | 2.8 in(71 mm) | 3.3 in(85 mm) |
| Mar | 52°F(11°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 4.1 in(103 mm) | 3.5 in(88 mm) |
| Apr | 64°F(18°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 3.5 in(90 mm) | 3.0 in(77 mm) |
| May | 74°F(23°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 3.7 in(95 mm) | 2.9 in(73 mm) |
| Jun | 82°F(28°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 4.1 in(105 mm) | 3.5 in(88 mm) |
| Jul | 87°F(30°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 4.3 in(109 mm) | 2.5 in(64 mm) |
| Aug | 85°F(29°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 4.2 in(107 mm) | 2.8 in(72 mm) |
| Sep | 79°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 4.1 in(104 mm) | 3.2 in(81 mm) |
| Oct | 67°F(20°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 3.5 in(90 mm) | 4.4 in(113 mm) |
| Nov | 56°F(13°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 3.2 in(82 mm) | 4.3 in(109 mm) |
| Dec | 46°F(8°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 29°F(-2°C) | 35°F(1°C) | 4.0 in(101 mm) | 4.2 in(107 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.