Baljurashi vs Mach Climate
40%matchBaljurashi and Mach are a 40% climate match. Compared with Baljurashi, Mach has the same nighttime lows and twice the the dry season rain.
Baljurashi gets 9.8 in (248 mm) of rain a year and Mach 10 in (259 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 93°F (34°C) in Baljurashi and 104°F (40°C) in Mach.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
BaljurashiMachsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
BaljurashiMach
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baljurashi | Mach | Baljurashi | Mach | Baljurashi | Mach | |
| Jan | 70°F(21°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 40°F(5°C) | 0.7 in(18 mm) | 0.9 in(24 mm) |
| Feb | 74°F(24°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 1.3 in(33 mm) |
| Mar | 78°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 0.9 in(23 mm) | 1.2 in(30 mm) |
| Apr | 83°F(28°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 1.2 in(30 mm) | 0.9 in(22 mm) |
| May | 89°F(32°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 1.5 in(39 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Jun | 93°F(34°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Jul | 92°F(33°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.8 in(20 mm) | 1.7 in(42 mm) |
| Aug | 92°F(33°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 1.3 in(34 mm) | 1.5 in(38 mm) |
| Sep | 91°F(33°C) | 96°F(36°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.7 in(19 mm) |
| Oct | 84°F(29°C) | 89°F(31°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Nov | 76°F(25°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 1.1 in(28 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Dec | 72°F(22°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.6 in(14 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.