Bannu vs Mianwali Climate
97%matchOn climate, Mianwali is a 97% match for Bannu. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.
Bannu gets 12 in (310 mm) of rain a year and Mianwali 13 in (334 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 105°F (40°C) in Bannu and 107°F (41°C) in Mianwali.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
BannuMianwalisolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
BannuMianwali
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bannu | Mianwali | Bannu | Mianwali | Bannu | Mianwali | |
| Jan | 65°F(19°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 40°F(5°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Feb | 70°F(21°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 1.4 in(35 mm) | 1.1 in(29 mm) |
| Mar | 79°F(26°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 1.5 in(38 mm) | 1.3 in(33 mm) |
| Apr | 89°F(32°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 1.1 in(27 mm) | 0.9 in(22 mm) |
| May | 100°F(38°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.5 in(12 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Jun | 105°F(40°C) | 107°F(41°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 1.0 in(26 mm) | 0.9 in(23 mm) |
| Jul | 102°F(39°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 2.2 in(57 mm) | 2.3 in(58 mm) |
| Aug | 100°F(38°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 2.1 in(54 mm) | 3.2 in(81 mm) |
| Sep | 98°F(37°C) | 99°F(37°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 1.4 in(35 mm) |
| Oct | 90°F(32°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.4 in(9 mm) |
| Nov | 78°F(26°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Dec | 70°F(21°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 44°F(6°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.