Climatch

Batatais vs Monte Alto Climate

99%match

Batatais and Monte Alto are a 99% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 3°F (2°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Batatais gets 61 in (1557 mm) of rain a year and Monte Alto 52 in (1311 mm). Batatais's warmest month is October, at 83°F (28°C); Monte Alto's is September, at 85°F (30°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Batatais
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Monte Alto

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

BatataisMonte Altosolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDBatatais Jan: 80°Batatais Feb: 81°Batatais Mar: 80°Batatais Apr: 80°Batatais May: 76°Batatais Jun: 75°Batatais Jul: 76°Batatais Aug: 79°Batatais Sep: 83°Batatais Oct: 83°Batatais Nov: 81°Batatais Dec: 81°Batatais Jan: 66°Batatais Feb: 65°Batatais Mar: 64°Batatais Apr: 61°Batatais May: 56°Batatais Jun: 54°Batatais Jul: 52°Batatais Aug: 55°Batatais Sep: 60°Batatais Oct: 63°Batatais Nov: 64°Batatais Dec: 64°Monte Alto Jan: 84°Monte Alto Feb: 84°Monte Alto Mar: 84°Monte Alto Apr: 83°Monte Alto May: 79°Monte Alto Jun: 78°Monte Alto Jul: 79°Monte Alto Aug: 82°Monte Alto Sep: 85°Monte Alto Oct: 85°Monte Alto Nov: 84°Monte Alto Dec: 85°Monte Alto Jan: 66°Monte Alto Feb: 66°Monte Alto Mar: 65°Monte Alto Apr: 62°Monte Alto May: 57°Monte Alto Jun: 55°Monte Alto Jul: 54°Monte Alto Aug: 56°Monte Alto Sep: 61°Monte Alto Oct: 64°Monte Alto Nov: 65°Monte Alto Dec: 65°

Rain (in per month)

BatataisMonte Alto

051015JFMAMJJASONDBatatais Jan: 13Batatais Feb: 10Batatais Mar: 7.8Batatais Apr: 2.8Batatais May: 1.5Batatais Jun: 0.9Batatais Jul: 0.6Batatais Aug: 0.5Batatais Sep: 2.1Batatais Oct: 4.8Batatais Nov: 7.6Batatais Dec: 9.8Monte Alto Jan: 11Monte Alto Feb: 9.3Monte Alto Mar: 7.2Monte Alto Apr: 1.9Monte Alto May: 1.1Monte Alto Jun: 0.9Monte Alto Jul: 0.6Monte Alto Aug: 0.5Monte Alto Sep: 1.4Monte Alto Oct: 4.1Monte Alto Nov: 5.9Monte Alto Dec: 7.7

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Batatais and Monte Alto
MonthHighLowRain
BatataisMonte AltoBatataisMonte AltoBatataisMonte Alto
Jan80°F(27°C)84°F(29°C)65°F(19°C)66°F(19°C)13 in(322 mm)11 in(284 mm)
Feb81°F(27°C)84°F(29°C)65°F(18°C)66°F(19°C)10 in(260 mm)9.3 in(237 mm)
Mar80°F(27°C)84°F(29°C)64°F(18°C)65°F(18°C)7.8 in(198 mm)7.2 in(183 mm)
Apr80°F(27°C)83°F(29°C)61°F(16°C)62°F(16°C)2.8 in(71 mm)1.9 in(47 mm)
May76°F(24°C)79°F(26°C)56°F(14°C)57°F(14°C)1.5 in(37 mm)1.1 in(27 mm)
Jun75°F(24°C)78°F(26°C)54°F(12°C)55°F(13°C)0.9 in(24 mm)0.9 in(22 mm)
Jul76°F(24°C)79°F(26°C)52°F(11°C)54°F(12°C)0.6 in(15 mm)0.6 in(15 mm)
Aug79°F(26°C)82°F(28°C)55°F(13°C)56°F(14°C)0.5 in(13 mm)0.5 in(12 mm)
Sep83°F(28°C)85°F(30°C)60°F(15°C)61°F(16°C)2.1 in(54 mm)1.4 in(36 mm)
Oct83°F(28°C)85°F(30°C)63°F(17°C)64°F(18°C)4.8 in(121 mm)4.1 in(104 mm)
Nov81°F(27°C)84°F(29°C)64°F(18°C)65°F(18°C)7.6 in(193 mm)5.9 in(149 mm)
Dec81°F(27°C)85°F(29°C)64°F(18°C)65°F(18°C)9.8 in(249 mm)7.7 in(195 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Batatais →Places like Monte Alto →