Climatch

Bullhead City vs Ubari Climate

25%match

Bullhead City and Ubari are a 25% climate match. Compared with Bullhead City, Ubari has the same winter lows, a third of the winter rain, 5°F (3°C) cooler summer days and more sun.

Bullhead City gets 4.2 in (107 mm) of rain a year and Ubari 0.6 in (15 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 111°F (44°C) in Bullhead City and 104°F (40°C) in Ubari.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Bullhead City
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Ubari

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Bullhead CityUbarisolid = high, dashed = low

25°50°75°100°125°JFMAMJJASONDBullhead City Jan: 65°Bullhead City Feb: 69°Bullhead City Mar: 78°Bullhead City Apr: 85°Bullhead City May: 96°Bullhead City Jun: 106°Bullhead City Jul: 111°Bullhead City Aug: 109°Bullhead City Sep: 102°Bullhead City Oct: 89°Bullhead City Nov: 75°Bullhead City Dec: 63°Bullhead City Jan: 45°Bullhead City Feb: 47°Bullhead City Mar: 52°Bullhead City Apr: 58°Bullhead City May: 68°Bullhead City Jun: 77°Bullhead City Jul: 84°Bullhead City Aug: 83°Bullhead City Sep: 75°Bullhead City Oct: 62°Bullhead City Nov: 51°Bullhead City Dec: 44°Ubari Jan: 69°Ubari Feb: 74°Ubari Mar: 82°Ubari Apr: 91°Ubari May: 98°Ubari Jun: 104°Ubari Jul: 104°Ubari Aug: 104°Ubari Sep: 102°Ubari Oct: 92°Ubari Nov: 81°Ubari Dec: 71°Ubari Jan: 43°Ubari Feb: 46°Ubari Mar: 55°Ubari Apr: 64°Ubari May: 71°Ubari Jun: 77°Ubari Jul: 77°Ubari Aug: 77°Ubari Sep: 74°Ubari Oct: 65°Ubari Nov: 54°Ubari Dec: 44°

Rain (in per month)

Bullhead CityUbari

00.30.50.8JFMAMJJASONDBullhead City Jan: 0.6Bullhead City Feb: 0.8Bullhead City Mar: 0.4Bullhead City Apr: 0.2Bullhead City May: 0.1Bullhead City Jun: 0.0Bullhead City Jul: 0.3Bullhead City Aug: 0.4Bullhead City Sep: 0.4Bullhead City Oct: 0.3Bullhead City Nov: 0.3Bullhead City Dec: 0.4Ubari Jan: 0.2Ubari Feb: 0.0Ubari Mar: 0.0Ubari Apr: 0.0Ubari May: 0.1Ubari Jun: 0.1Ubari Jul: 0Ubari Aug: 0Ubari Sep: 0.0Ubari Oct: 0.0Ubari Nov: 0.0Ubari Dec: 0.0

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Bullhead City and Ubari
MonthHighLowRain
Bullhead CityUbariBullhead CityUbariBullhead CityUbari
Jan65°F(18°C)69°F(20°C)45°F(7°C)43°F(6°C)0.6 in(14 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Feb69°F(21°C)74°F(23°C)47°F(8°C)46°F(8°C)0.7 in(19 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Mar78°F(25°C)82°F(28°C)52°F(11°C)55°F(13°C)0.4 in(11 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Apr85°F(30°C)91°F(33°C)58°F(14°C)64°F(18°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
May96°F(36°C)98°F(36°C)68°F(20°C)71°F(22°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Jun106°F(41°C)103°F(40°C)77°F(25°C)76°F(25°C)0.0 in(1 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Jul111°F(44°C)104°F(40°C)84°F(29°C)76°F(25°C)0.3 in(8 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Aug109°F(43°C)104°F(40°C)83°F(28°C)77°F(25°C)0.4 in(11 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Sep102°F(39°C)102°F(39°C)75°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)0.4 in(10 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Oct89°F(31°C)92°F(33°C)62°F(17°C)65°F(19°C)0.3 in(8 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Nov74°F(24°C)81°F(27°C)51°F(11°C)54°F(12°C)0.3 in(7 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Dec63°F(17°C)71°F(22°C)44°F(7°C)44°F(7°C)0.4 in(11 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Bullhead City →Places like Ubari →