Climatch

Campo Magro vs Reserva Climate

99%match

On climate, Reserva is a 99% match for Campo Magro. Compared with Campo Magro, Reserva has the same winter lows and more sun.

Campo Magro gets 64 in (1616 mm) of rain a year and Reserva 58 in (1482 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 78°F (26°C) in Campo Magro and 80°F (27°C) in Reserva.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Campo Magro
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Reserva

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Campo MagroReservasolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDCampo Magro Jan: 78°Campo Magro Feb: 78°Campo Magro Mar: 77°Campo Magro Apr: 73°Campo Magro May: 68°Campo Magro Jun: 66°Campo Magro Jul: 66°Campo Magro Aug: 70°Campo Magro Sep: 71°Campo Magro Oct: 73°Campo Magro Nov: 75°Campo Magro Dec: 77°Campo Magro Jan: 61°Campo Magro Feb: 61°Campo Magro Mar: 59°Campo Magro Apr: 55°Campo Magro May: 49°Campo Magro Jun: 47°Campo Magro Jul: 46°Campo Magro Aug: 47°Campo Magro Sep: 51°Campo Magro Oct: 55°Campo Magro Nov: 57°Campo Magro Dec: 59°Reserva Jan: 80°Reserva Feb: 80°Reserva Mar: 79°Reserva Apr: 76°Reserva May: 70°Reserva Jun: 68°Reserva Jul: 68°Reserva Aug: 73°Reserva Sep: 75°Reserva Oct: 77°Reserva Nov: 78°Reserva Dec: 80°Reserva Jan: 61°Reserva Feb: 60°Reserva Mar: 58°Reserva Apr: 54°Reserva May: 48°Reserva Jun: 46°Reserva Jul: 45°Reserva Aug: 47°Reserva Sep: 51°Reserva Oct: 55°Reserva Nov: 56°Reserva Dec: 58°

Rain (in per month)

Campo MagroReserva

0510JFMAMJJASONDCampo Magro Jan: 9.6Campo Magro Feb: 7.6Campo Magro Mar: 5.3Campo Magro Apr: 3.9Campo Magro May: 3.9Campo Magro Jun: 4.6Campo Magro Jul: 3.7Campo Magro Aug: 2.9Campo Magro Sep: 5.2Campo Magro Oct: 5.5Campo Magro Nov: 4.9Campo Magro Dec: 6.7Reserva Jan: 7.2Reserva Feb: 5.9Reserva Mar: 4.4Reserva Apr: 3.6Reserva May: 3.5Reserva Jun: 4.8Reserva Jul: 3.1Reserva Aug: 2.9Reserva Sep: 5.6Reserva Oct: 6.7Reserva Nov: 4.8Reserva Dec: 5.8

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Campo Magro and Reserva
MonthHighLowRain
Campo MagroReservaCampo MagroReservaCampo MagroReserva
Jan78°F(26°C)80°F(27°C)61°F(16°C)61°F(16°C)9.6 in(244 mm)7.2 in(183 mm)
Feb78°F(26°C)80°F(27°C)61°F(16°C)60°F(16°C)7.6 in(194 mm)5.9 in(150 mm)
Mar76°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)59°F(15°C)58°F(15°C)5.3 in(134 mm)4.4 in(111 mm)
Apr73°F(23°C)76°F(24°C)55°F(13°C)54°F(12°C)3.9 in(98 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
May68°F(20°C)70°F(21°C)49°F(9°C)48°F(9°C)3.9 in(98 mm)3.5 in(88 mm)
Jun66°F(19°C)68°F(20°C)47°F(8°C)46°F(8°C)4.6 in(116 mm)4.8 in(123 mm)
Jul66°F(19°C)68°F(20°C)46°F(8°C)45°F(7°C)3.7 in(95 mm)3.1 in(78 mm)
Aug70°F(21°C)73°F(23°C)47°F(8°C)47°F(8°C)2.9 in(73 mm)2.9 in(74 mm)
Sep71°F(22°C)75°F(24°C)51°F(11°C)51°F(11°C)5.2 in(131 mm)5.6 in(142 mm)
Oct73°F(23°C)77°F(25°C)55°F(13°C)55°F(13°C)5.5 in(139 mm)6.7 in(171 mm)
Nov75°F(24°C)78°F(26°C)56°F(14°C)56°F(13°C)4.9 in(125 mm)4.8 in(122 mm)
Dec77°F(25°C)80°F(27°C)58°F(15°C)58°F(15°C)6.7 in(169 mm)5.8 in(148 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Campo Magro →Places like Reserva →