Climatch

Campo Mourão vs Reserva Climate

97%match

Campo Mourão vs Reserva: a 97% climate match. Compared with Campo Mourão, Reserva has 5°F (3°C) colder winter nights.

Campo Mourão gets 60 in (1518 mm) of rain a year and Reserva 58 in (1482 mm). Campo Mourão's warmest month is December, at 83°F (29°C); Reserva's is January, at 80°F (27°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Campo Mourão
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Reserva

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Campo MourãoReservasolid = high, dashed = low

40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDCampo Mourão Jan: 83°Campo Mourão Feb: 83°Campo Mourão Mar: 81°Campo Mourão Apr: 78°Campo Mourão May: 72°Campo Mourão Jun: 71°Campo Mourão Jul: 72°Campo Mourão Aug: 75°Campo Mourão Sep: 78°Campo Mourão Oct: 79°Campo Mourão Nov: 82°Campo Mourão Dec: 83°Campo Mourão Jan: 64°Campo Mourão Feb: 64°Campo Mourão Mar: 61°Campo Mourão Apr: 58°Campo Mourão May: 52°Campo Mourão Jun: 50°Campo Mourão Jul: 50°Campo Mourão Aug: 51°Campo Mourão Sep: 55°Campo Mourão Oct: 57°Campo Mourão Nov: 60°Campo Mourão Dec: 62°Reserva Jan: 80°Reserva Feb: 80°Reserva Mar: 79°Reserva Apr: 76°Reserva May: 70°Reserva Jun: 68°Reserva Jul: 68°Reserva Aug: 73°Reserva Sep: 75°Reserva Oct: 77°Reserva Nov: 78°Reserva Dec: 80°Reserva Jan: 61°Reserva Feb: 60°Reserva Mar: 58°Reserva Apr: 54°Reserva May: 48°Reserva Jun: 46°Reserva Jul: 45°Reserva Aug: 47°Reserva Sep: 51°Reserva Oct: 55°Reserva Nov: 56°Reserva Dec: 58°

Rain (in per month)

Campo MourãoReserva

02.557.5JFMAMJJASONDCampo Mourão Jan: 7.1Campo Mourão Feb: 6.6Campo Mourão Mar: 4.7Campo Mourão Apr: 3.4Campo Mourão May: 4.3Campo Mourão Jun: 4.9Campo Mourão Jul: 2.6Campo Mourão Aug: 2.9Campo Mourão Sep: 4.8Campo Mourão Oct: 6.8Campo Mourão Nov: 4.5Campo Mourão Dec: 7.2Reserva Jan: 7.2Reserva Feb: 5.9Reserva Mar: 4.4Reserva Apr: 3.6Reserva May: 3.5Reserva Jun: 4.8Reserva Jul: 3.1Reserva Aug: 2.9Reserva Sep: 5.6Reserva Oct: 6.7Reserva Nov: 4.8Reserva Dec: 5.8

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Campo Mourão and Reserva
MonthHighLowRain
Campo MourãoReservaCampo MourãoReservaCampo MourãoReserva
Jan83°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)64°F(18°C)61°F(16°C)7.1 in(180 mm)7.2 in(183 mm)
Feb83°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)64°F(18°C)60°F(16°C)6.6 in(168 mm)5.9 in(150 mm)
Mar81°F(27°C)79°F(26°C)61°F(16°C)58°F(15°C)4.6 in(118 mm)4.4 in(111 mm)
Apr78°F(26°C)76°F(24°C)58°F(14°C)54°F(12°C)3.4 in(86 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
May72°F(22°C)70°F(21°C)52°F(11°C)48°F(9°C)4.3 in(110 mm)3.5 in(88 mm)
Jun71°F(22°C)68°F(20°C)50°F(10°C)46°F(8°C)4.9 in(124 mm)4.8 in(123 mm)
Jul72°F(22°C)68°F(20°C)50°F(10°C)45°F(7°C)2.6 in(67 mm)3.1 in(78 mm)
Aug75°F(24°C)73°F(23°C)51°F(11°C)47°F(8°C)2.9 in(73 mm)2.9 in(74 mm)
Sep78°F(26°C)75°F(24°C)55°F(13°C)51°F(11°C)4.8 in(122 mm)5.6 in(142 mm)
Oct79°F(26°C)77°F(25°C)57°F(14°C)55°F(13°C)6.8 in(172 mm)6.7 in(171 mm)
Nov82°F(28°C)78°F(26°C)60°F(16°C)56°F(13°C)4.5 in(115 mm)4.8 in(122 mm)
Dec83°F(29°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)58°F(15°C)7.2 in(183 mm)5.8 in(148 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Campo Mourão →Places like Reserva →