Chandigarh vs Murādnagar Climate
95%matchChandigarh and Murādnagar are a 95% climate match. Compared with Chandigarh, Murādnagar has the same winter lows and half the winter rain.
Chandigarh gets 38 in (975 mm) of rain a year and Murādnagar 33 in (827 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 102°F (39°C) in Chandigarh and 104°F (40°C) in Murādnagar.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
ChandigarhMurādnagarsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
ChandigarhMurādnagar
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandigarh | Murādnagar | Chandigarh | Murādnagar | Chandigarh | Murādnagar | |
| Jan | 66°F(19°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 2.3 in(58 mm) | 1.2 in(31 mm) |
| Feb | 74°F(23°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 1.5 in(38 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Mar | 84°F(29°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 1.3 in(32 mm) | 0.9 in(22 mm) |
| Apr | 96°F(35°C) | 98°F(37°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
| May | 102°F(39°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Jun | 101°F(39°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 2.2 in(55 mm) | 1.4 in(35 mm) |
| Jul | 94°F(34°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 9.6 in(244 mm) | 9.0 in(229 mm) |
| Aug | 92°F(33°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 9.6 in(243 mm) | 9.7 in(247 mm) |
| Sep | 92°F(33°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 9.0 in(229 mm) | 7.5 in(190 mm) |
| Oct | 89°F(32°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 1.4 in(35 mm) | 1.3 in(33 mm) |
| Nov | 80°F(26°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Dec | 71°F(22°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.