Chandler vs Errachidia Climate
54%matchOn climate, Errachidia is a 54% match for Chandler. Compared with Chandler, Errachidia has a third of the summer rain, 4°F (2°C) cooler summer days and 4°F (2°C) colder winter nights.
Chandler gets 7.4 in (188 mm) of rain a year and Errachidia 4.5 in (115 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 106°F (41°C) in Chandler and 104°F (40°C) in Errachidia.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
ChandlerErrachidiasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
ChandlerErrachidia
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler | Errachidia | Chandler | Errachidia | Chandler | Errachidia | |
| Jan | 69°F(21°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 0.8 in(20 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Feb | 72°F(22°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Mar | 79°F(26°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.5 in(13 mm) |
| Apr | 86°F(30°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
| May | 95°F(35°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Jun | 104°F(40°C) | 96°F(36°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Jul | 106°F(41°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.9 in(23 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Aug | 105°F(41°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.9 in(24 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Sep | 101°F(38°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Oct | 91°F(33°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 0.7 in(17 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Nov | 78°F(26°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
| Dec | 69°F(20°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 39°F(4°C) | 0.9 in(22 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.