Chandler vs Ojinaga Climate
58%matchChandler vs Ojinaga: a 58% climate match. Compared with Chandler, Ojinaga has half the winter rain, 6°F (3°C) colder winter nights and more humid air.
Chandler gets 7.4 in (188 mm) of rain a year and Ojinaga 8.2 in (208 mm). Chandler's warmest month is July, at 106°F (41°C); Ojinaga's is June, at 105°F (40°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
ChandlerOjinagasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
ChandlerOjinaga
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler | Ojinaga | Chandler | Ojinaga | Chandler | Ojinaga | |
| Jan | 69°F(21°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 0.8 in(20 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Feb | 72°F(22°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 40°F(5°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Mar | 79°F(26°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Apr | 86°F(30°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| May | 95°F(35°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Jun | 104°F(40°C) | 105°F(40°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Jul | 106°F(41°C) | 103°F(40°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 0.9 in(23 mm) | 1.7 in(42 mm) |
| Aug | 105°F(41°C) | 101°F(39°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 0.9 in(24 mm) | 1.3 in(32 mm) |
| Sep | 101°F(38°C) | 96°F(36°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 1.6 in(41 mm) |
| Oct | 91°F(33°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 0.7 in(17 mm) | 0.9 in(24 mm) |
| Nov | 78°F(26°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
| Dec | 69°F(20°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 42°F(5°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 0.9 in(22 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.