Climatch

Ciudad Satelite vs Rehoboth Climate

12%match

On climate, Rehoboth is a 12% match for Ciudad Satelite. Compared with Ciudad Satelite, Rehoboth has three times the the wet season rain, 9°F (5°C) hotter days and 4°F (2°C) warmer nights.

Ciudad Satelite gets 2.4 in (61 mm) of rain a year and Rehoboth 11 in (271 mm). Ciudad Satelite's warmest month is November, at 75°F (24°C); Rehoboth's is December, at 90°F (32°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Ciudad Satelite
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Rehoboth

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Ciudad SateliteRehobothsolid = high, dashed = low

20°40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDCiudad Satelite Jan: 73°Ciudad Satelite Feb: 71°Ciudad Satelite Mar: 72°Ciudad Satelite Apr: 73°Ciudad Satelite May: 74°Ciudad Satelite Jun: 73°Ciudad Satelite Jul: 73°Ciudad Satelite Aug: 74°Ciudad Satelite Sep: 74°Ciudad Satelite Oct: 75°Ciudad Satelite Nov: 75°Ciudad Satelite Dec: 75°Ciudad Satelite Jan: 51°Ciudad Satelite Feb: 51°Ciudad Satelite Mar: 50°Ciudad Satelite Apr: 49°Ciudad Satelite May: 46°Ciudad Satelite Jun: 45°Ciudad Satelite Jul: 44°Ciudad Satelite Aug: 45°Ciudad Satelite Sep: 47°Ciudad Satelite Oct: 48°Ciudad Satelite Nov: 48°Ciudad Satelite Dec: 50°Rehoboth Jan: 89°Rehoboth Feb: 87°Rehoboth Mar: 84°Rehoboth Apr: 82°Rehoboth May: 78°Rehoboth Jun: 73°Rehoboth Jul: 73°Rehoboth Aug: 78°Rehoboth Sep: 84°Rehoboth Oct: 88°Rehoboth Nov: 89°Rehoboth Dec: 90°Rehoboth Jan: 62°Rehoboth Feb: 62°Rehoboth Mar: 59°Rehoboth Apr: 54°Rehoboth May: 46°Rehoboth Jun: 40°Rehoboth Jul: 39°Rehoboth Aug: 43°Rehoboth Sep: 48°Rehoboth Oct: 54°Rehoboth Nov: 57°Rehoboth Dec: 61°

Rain (in per month)

Ciudad SateliteRehoboth

0123JFMAMJJASONDCiudad Satelite Jan: 0.8Ciudad Satelite Feb: 0.9Ciudad Satelite Mar: 0.6Ciudad Satelite Apr: 0Ciudad Satelite May: 0Ciudad Satelite Jun: 0Ciudad Satelite Jul: 0Ciudad Satelite Aug: 0.0Ciudad Satelite Sep: 0.0Ciudad Satelite Oct: 0Ciudad Satelite Nov: 0Ciudad Satelite Dec: 0.1Rehoboth Jan: 2.6Rehoboth Feb: 2.8Rehoboth Mar: 2.4Rehoboth Apr: 1.0Rehoboth May: 0.1Rehoboth Jun: 0Rehoboth Jul: 0Rehoboth Aug: 0Rehoboth Sep: 0.0Rehoboth Oct: 0.2Rehoboth Nov: 0.7Rehoboth Dec: 0.8

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Ciudad Satelite and Rehoboth
MonthHighLowRain
Ciudad SateliteRehobothCiudad SateliteRehobothCiudad SateliteRehoboth
Jan73°F(23°C)89°F(32°C)51°F(10°C)62°F(16°C)0.7 in(19 mm)2.6 in(67 mm)
Feb71°F(22°C)87°F(31°C)51°F(10°C)62°F(17°C)0.9 in(23 mm)2.8 in(71 mm)
Mar72°F(22°C)84°F(29°C)50°F(10°C)59°F(15°C)0.6 in(15 mm)2.4 in(61 mm)
Apr73°F(23°C)82°F(28°C)49°F(9°C)54°F(12°C)0.0 in(0 mm)1.0 in(26 mm)
May74°F(23°C)78°F(25°C)46°F(8°C)46°F(8°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Jun73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)45°F(7°C)40°F(5°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Jul73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)44°F(7°C)39°F(4°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Aug74°F(23°C)78°F(26°C)45°F(7°C)43°F(6°C)0.0 in(1 mm)0.0 in(0 mm)
Sep74°F(24°C)83°F(29°C)47°F(8°C)48°F(9°C)0.0 in(1 mm)0.0 in(1 mm)
Oct75°F(24°C)88°F(31°C)48°F(9°C)54°F(12°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.2 in(5 mm)
Nov75°F(24°C)89°F(32°C)48°F(9°C)57°F(14°C)0.0 in(0 mm)0.7 in(17 mm)
Dec75°F(24°C)90°F(32°C)50°F(10°C)61°F(16°C)0.1 in(2 mm)0.8 in(21 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Ciudad Satelite →Places like Rehoboth →