Dera Murad Jamali vs Ar Ruways Climate
28%matchDera Murad Jamali vs Ar Ruways: a 28% climate match. Compared with Dera Murad Jamali, Ar Ruways has the same summer highs, a quarter of the summer rain and 13°F (7°C) milder winter nights.
Dera Murad Jamali gets 4.1 in (103 mm) of rain a year and Ar Ruways 1.9 in (48 mm). Dera Murad Jamali's warmest month is June, at 112°F (44°C); Ar Ruways's is July, at 109°F (43°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
Dera Murad JamaliAr Ruwayssolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
Dera Murad JamaliAr Ruways
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dera Murad Jamali | Ar Ruways | Dera Murad Jamali | Ar Ruways | Dera Murad Jamali | Ar Ruways | |
| Jan | 71°F(22°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 58°F(14°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Feb | 77°F(25°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.5 in(13 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Mar | 88°F(31°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.4 in(10 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Apr | 100°F(38°C) | 94°F(35°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| May | 111°F(44°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Jun | 112°F(44°C) | 107°F(42°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Jul | 107°F(42°C) | 109°F(43°C) | 87°F(30°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 0.7 in(17 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Aug | 102°F(39°C) | 109°F(43°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 0.9 in(24 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Sep | 100°F(38°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Oct | 96°F(36°C) | 98°F(37°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Nov | 85°F(30°C) | 88°F(31°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Dec | 75°F(24°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.