Evansville vs Hendersonville Climate
98%matchEvansville vs Hendersonville: a 98% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.
Evansville gets 46 in (1168 mm) of rain a year and Hendersonville 51 in (1290 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 90°F (32°C) in Evansville and 91°F (33°C) in Hendersonville.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
EvansvilleHendersonvillesolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
EvansvilleHendersonville
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evansville | Hendersonville | Evansville | Hendersonville | Evansville | Hendersonville | |
| Jan | 42°F(6°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 26°F(-3°C) | 29°F(-2°C) | 3.5 in(88 mm) | 3.9 in(99 mm) |
| Feb | 48°F(9°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 29°F(-1°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 3.4 in(86 mm) | 4.5 in(115 mm) |
| Mar | 58°F(14°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 37°F(3°C) | 39°F(4°C) | 4.5 in(115 mm) | 4.9 in(125 mm) |
| Apr | 70°F(21°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 5.1 in(130 mm) | 4.9 in(124 mm) |
| May | 79°F(26°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 5.1 in(129 mm) | 5.0 in(126 mm) |
| Jun | 87°F(31°C) | 88°F(31°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 3.9 in(100 mm) | 4.3 in(109 mm) |
| Jul | 90°F(32°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 3.5 in(90 mm) | 4.3 in(109 mm) |
| Aug | 89°F(32°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 2.9 in(74 mm) | 3.5 in(89 mm) |
| Sep | 83°F(29°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 3.1 in(80 mm) | 3.4 in(86 mm) |
| Oct | 72°F(22°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 3.2 in(81 mm) | 3.1 in(80 mm) |
| Nov | 58°F(14°C) | 62°F(16°C) | 38°F(3°C) | 38°F(4°C) | 3.9 in(98 mm) | 4.0 in(102 mm) |
| Dec | 46°F(8°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 30°F(-1°C) | 32°F(0°C) | 3.8 in(97 mm) | 5.0 in(126 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.