Climatch

Firozpur vs Dera Murad Jamali Climate

48%match

Firozpur and Dera Murad Jamali are a 48% climate match. Compared with Firozpur, Dera Murad Jamali has a quarter of the summer rain and 8°F (4°C) hotter summer days.

Firozpur gets 17 in (430 mm) of rain a year and Dera Murad Jamali 4.1 in (103 mm). June is the warmest month in both, with highs of 103°F (40°C) in Firozpur and 112°F (44°C) in Dera Murad Jamali.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Firozpur
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Dera Murad Jamali

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

FirozpurDera Murad Jamalisolid = high, dashed = low

25°50°75°100°125°JFMAMJJASONDFirozpur Jan: 65°Firozpur Feb: 73°Firozpur Mar: 82°Firozpur Apr: 94°Firozpur May: 103°Firozpur Jun: 104°Firozpur Jul: 97°Firozpur Aug: 96°Firozpur Sep: 94°Firozpur Oct: 91°Firozpur Nov: 81°Firozpur Dec: 71°Firozpur Jan: 42°Firozpur Feb: 48°Firozpur Mar: 57°Firozpur Apr: 65°Firozpur May: 75°Firozpur Jun: 80°Firozpur Jul: 81°Firozpur Aug: 80°Firozpur Sep: 75°Firozpur Oct: 65°Firozpur Nov: 52°Firozpur Dec: 44°Dera Murad Jamali Jan: 71°Dera Murad Jamali Feb: 77°Dera Murad Jamali Mar: 88°Dera Murad Jamali Apr: 100°Dera Murad Jamali May: 111°Dera Murad Jamali Jun: 112°Dera Murad Jamali Jul: 107°Dera Murad Jamali Aug: 102°Dera Murad Jamali Sep: 100°Dera Murad Jamali Oct: 96°Dera Murad Jamali Nov: 85°Dera Murad Jamali Dec: 75°Dera Murad Jamali Jan: 45°Dera Murad Jamali Feb: 51°Dera Murad Jamali Mar: 60°Dera Murad Jamali Apr: 71°Dera Murad Jamali May: 81°Dera Murad Jamali Jun: 86°Dera Murad Jamali Jul: 87°Dera Murad Jamali Aug: 84°Dera Murad Jamali Sep: 80°Dera Murad Jamali Oct: 68°Dera Murad Jamali Nov: 56°Dera Murad Jamali Dec: 47°

Rain (in per month)

FirozpurDera Murad Jamali

0246JFMAMJJASONDFirozpur Jan: 0.8Firozpur Feb: 0.7Firozpur Mar: 0.7Firozpur Apr: 0.3Firozpur May: 0.3Firozpur Jun: 1.2Firozpur Jul: 4.6Firozpur Aug: 4.1Firozpur Sep: 3.3Firozpur Oct: 0.5Firozpur Nov: 0.2Firozpur Dec: 0.2Dera Murad Jamali Jan: 0.2Dera Murad Jamali Feb: 0.5Dera Murad Jamali Mar: 0.4Dera Murad Jamali Apr: 0.2Dera Murad Jamali May: 0.1Dera Murad Jamali Jun: 0.3Dera Murad Jamali Jul: 0.7Dera Murad Jamali Aug: 0.9Dera Murad Jamali Sep: 0.3Dera Murad Jamali Oct: 0.1Dera Murad Jamali Nov: 0.1Dera Murad Jamali Dec: 0.3

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Firozpur and Dera Murad Jamali
MonthHighLowRain
FirozpurDera Murad JamaliFirozpurDera Murad JamaliFirozpurDera Murad Jamali
Jan65°F(18°C)71°F(22°C)42°F(6°C)45°F(7°C)0.8 in(21 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)
Feb73°F(23°C)77°F(25°C)48°F(9°C)51°F(11°C)0.7 in(17 mm)0.5 in(13 mm)
Mar82°F(28°C)88°F(31°C)57°F(14°C)60°F(16°C)0.7 in(18 mm)0.4 in(10 mm)
Apr94°F(35°C)100°F(38°C)65°F(19°C)71°F(22°C)0.3 in(8 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
May103°F(40°C)111°F(44°C)75°F(24°C)81°F(27°C)0.3 in(8 mm)0.1 in(3 mm)
Jun103°F(40°C)112°F(44°C)80°F(27°C)86°F(30°C)1.2 in(31 mm)0.3 in(7 mm)
Jul97°F(36°C)107°F(42°C)81°F(27°C)87°F(30°C)4.6 in(117 mm)0.7 in(17 mm)
Aug96°F(35°C)102°F(39°C)80°F(27°C)84°F(29°C)4.1 in(105 mm)0.9 in(24 mm)
Sep94°F(34°C)100°F(38°C)75°F(24°C)80°F(26°C)3.3 in(83 mm)0.3 in(7 mm)
Oct91°F(33°C)96°F(36°C)65°F(18°C)68°F(20°C)0.5 in(12 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Nov81°F(27°C)85°F(30°C)52°F(11°C)56°F(14°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Dec71°F(22°C)75°F(24°C)44°F(7°C)47°F(8°C)0.2 in(6 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Firozpur →Places like Dera Murad Jamali →