Glendale, Arizona vs Ouarzazate Climate
59%matchGlendale vs Ouarzazate: a 59% climate match. Compared with Glendale, Ouarzazate has 8°F (4°C) cooler summer days and 4°F (2°C) colder winter nights.
Glendale gets 7.0 in (177 mm) of rain a year and Ouarzazate 5.4 in (136 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 107°F (42°C) in Glendale and 102°F (39°C) in Ouarzazate.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
GlendaleOuarzazatesolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
GlendaleOuarzazate
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale | Ouarzazate | Glendale | Ouarzazate | Glendale | Ouarzazate | |
| Jan | 70°F(21°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 42°F(6°C) | 36°F(2°C) | 0.7 in(18 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
| Feb | 73°F(23°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 0.9 in(22 mm) | 0.6 in(16 mm) |
| Mar | 80°F(26°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.7 in(19 mm) |
| Apr | 87°F(31°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| May | 96°F(36°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Jun | 105°F(41°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Jul | 107°F(42°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 0.8 in(20 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Aug | 107°F(41°C) | 99°F(37°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 0.9 in(23 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Sep | 101°F(39°C) | 91°F(33°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 0.6 in(14 mm) |
| Oct | 91°F(33°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 0.7 in(17 mm) |
| Nov | 78°F(26°C) | 71°F(21°C) | 48°F(9°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 0.5 in(13 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Dec | 69°F(20°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 41°F(5°C) | 39°F(4°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.