Impfondo vs Eséka Climate
91%matchImpfondo and Eséka are a 91% climate match. Compared with Impfondo, Eséka has the same daytime highs, less sun and more rain in the wet season.
Impfondo gets 55 in (1400 mm) of rain a year and Eséka 79 in (2012 mm). February is the warmest month in both, with highs of 91°F (33°C) in Impfondo and 90°F (32°C) in Eséka.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
ImpfondoEsékasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
ImpfondoEséka
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impfondo | Eséka | Impfondo | Eséka | Impfondo | Eséka | |
| Jan | 89°F(32°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 1.3 in(33 mm) | 0.9 in(22 mm) |
| Feb | 91°F(33°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 2.1 in(54 mm) | 1.8 in(45 mm) |
| Mar | 91°F(33°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 74°F(23°C) | 4.4 in(113 mm) | 5.2 in(131 mm) |
| Apr | 90°F(32°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 4.9 in(125 mm) | 7.3 in(186 mm) |
| May | 89°F(32°C) | 88°F(31°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 73°F(23°C) | 5.2 in(131 mm) | 9.8 in(250 mm) |
| Jun | 87°F(31°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 4.9 in(124 mm) | 7.5 in(190 mm) |
| Jul | 85°F(30°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 4.4 in(111 mm) | 4.6 in(117 mm) |
| Aug | 85°F(30°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 71°F(21°C) | 6.7 in(170 mm) | 7.5 in(190 mm) |
| Sep | 86°F(30°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 7.3 in(185 mm) | 14 in(360 mm) |
| Oct | 87°F(30°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 6.7 in(170 mm) | 14 in(360 mm) |
| Nov | 87°F(31°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 5.4 in(136 mm) | 5.3 in(135 mm) |
| Dec | 88°F(31°C) | 89°F(31°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 74°F(24°C) | 1.9 in(48 mm) | 1.0 in(26 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.