Climatch

Indramayu vs Muncar Climate

96%match

On climate, Muncar is a 96% match for Indramayu. Compared with Indramayu, Muncar has the same daytime highs and more rain in the dry season.

Indramayu gets 67 in (1691 mm) of rain a year and Muncar 58 in (1478 mm). Indramayu's warmest month is September, at 91°F (33°C); Muncar's is April, at 90°F (32°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Indramayu
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muncar

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

IndramayuMuncarsolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDIndramayu Jan: 87°Indramayu Feb: 86°Indramayu Mar: 88°Indramayu Apr: 89°Indramayu May: 90°Indramayu Jun: 89°Indramayu Jul: 89°Indramayu Aug: 89°Indramayu Sep: 91°Indramayu Oct: 90°Indramayu Nov: 89°Indramayu Dec: 88°Indramayu Jan: 74°Indramayu Feb: 74°Indramayu Mar: 74°Indramayu Apr: 75°Indramayu May: 75°Indramayu Jun: 74°Indramayu Jul: 73°Indramayu Aug: 72°Indramayu Sep: 73°Indramayu Oct: 75°Indramayu Nov: 75°Indramayu Dec: 75°Muncar Jan: 89°Muncar Feb: 88°Muncar Mar: 89°Muncar Apr: 90°Muncar May: 88°Muncar Jun: 86°Muncar Jul: 85°Muncar Aug: 85°Muncar Sep: 87°Muncar Oct: 89°Muncar Nov: 90°Muncar Dec: 89°Muncar Jan: 74°Muncar Feb: 74°Muncar Mar: 74°Muncar Apr: 74°Muncar May: 73°Muncar Jun: 72°Muncar Jul: 71°Muncar Aug: 71°Muncar Sep: 72°Muncar Oct: 74°Muncar Nov: 75°Muncar Dec: 74°

Rain (in per month)

IndramayuMuncar

051015JFMAMJJASONDIndramayu Jan: 13Indramayu Feb: 13Indramayu Mar: 7.2Indramayu Apr: 6.1Indramayu May: 4.6Indramayu Jun: 3.5Indramayu Jul: 2.3Indramayu Aug: 0.7Indramayu Sep: 0.7Indramayu Oct: 2.1Indramayu Nov: 5Indramayu Dec: 8.6Muncar Jan: 9.7Muncar Feb: 8.8Muncar Mar: 7.4Muncar Apr: 5Muncar May: 3.6Muncar Jun: 2.3Muncar Jul: 1.7Muncar Aug: 1.2Muncar Sep: 1.8Muncar Oct: 2.7Muncar Nov: 4.8Muncar Dec: 9.1

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Indramayu and Muncar
MonthHighLowRain
IndramayuMuncarIndramayuMuncarIndramayuMuncar
Jan87°F(30°C)89°F(31°C)74°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)13 in(331 mm)9.6 in(245 mm)
Feb86°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)13 in(320 mm)8.8 in(224 mm)
Mar88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)7.2 in(184 mm)7.4 in(188 mm)
Apr89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)75°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)6.1 in(156 mm)5.0 in(127 mm)
May90°F(32°C)88°F(31°C)75°F(24°C)73°F(23°C)4.6 in(117 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
Jun89°F(32°C)86°F(30°C)74°F(23°C)72°F(22°C)3.5 in(90 mm)2.3 in(59 mm)
Jul89°F(31°C)85°F(30°C)73°F(23°C)71°F(22°C)2.3 in(59 mm)1.7 in(44 mm)
Aug89°F(32°C)85°F(30°C)72°F(22°C)71°F(21°C)0.7 in(18 mm)1.2 in(31 mm)
Sep91°F(33°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)72°F(22°C)0.7 in(18 mm)1.8 in(46 mm)
Oct90°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)75°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)2.1 in(53 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Nov89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)75°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)5.0 in(127 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Dec88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)75°F(24°C)74°F(24°C)8.6 in(218 mm)9.1 in(232 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Indramayu →Places like Muncar →