Kambar vs Suratgarh Climate
89%matchOn climate, Suratgarh is a 89% match for Kambar. Compared with Kambar, Suratgarh has the same winter lows and twice the summer rain.
Kambar gets 4.4 in (111 mm) of rain a year and Suratgarh 7.1 in (180 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 112°F (44°C) in Kambar and 108°F (42°C) in Suratgarh.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
KambarSuratgarhsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
KambarSuratgarh
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kambar | Suratgarh | Kambar | Suratgarh | Kambar | Suratgarh | |
| Jan | 72°F(22°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 44°F(7°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Feb | 78°F(26°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 0.4 in(9 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Mar | 89°F(32°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.4 in(10 mm) |
| Apr | 102°F(39°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| May | 112°F(44°C) | 108°F(42°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.3 in(7 mm) |
| Jun | 112°F(44°C) | 107°F(42°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.6 in(15 mm) |
| Jul | 105°F(41°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 0.9 in(22 mm) | 1.9 in(48 mm) |
| Aug | 100°F(38°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 1.2 in(30 mm) | 1.9 in(48 mm) |
| Sep | 98°F(37°C) | 98°F(37°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 1.3 in(32 mm) |
| Oct | 94°F(35°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Nov | 85°F(29°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 54°F(12°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Dec | 76°F(24°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.