Climatch

Kampong Cham vs Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Climate

97%match

On climate, Phumĭ Véal Tônsay is a 97% match for Kampong Cham. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Kampong Cham gets 64 in (1629 mm) of rain a year and Phumĭ Véal Tônsay 49 in (1249 mm). April is the warmest month in both, with highs of 94°F (35°C) in Kampong Cham and 95°F (35°C) in Phumĭ Véal Tônsay.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Kampong Cham
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Phumĭ Véal Tônsay

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Kampong ChamPhumĭ Véal Tônsaysolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDKampong Cham Jan: 89°Kampong Cham Feb: 91°Kampong Cham Mar: 93°Kampong Cham Apr: 94°Kampong Cham May: 93°Kampong Cham Jun: 91°Kampong Cham Jul: 89°Kampong Cham Aug: 89°Kampong Cham Sep: 88°Kampong Cham Oct: 88°Kampong Cham Nov: 88°Kampong Cham Dec: 87°Kampong Cham Jan: 71°Kampong Cham Feb: 73°Kampong Cham Mar: 78°Kampong Cham Apr: 78°Kampong Cham May: 78°Kampong Cham Jun: 77°Kampong Cham Jul: 76°Kampong Cham Aug: 76°Kampong Cham Sep: 76°Kampong Cham Oct: 76°Kampong Cham Nov: 75°Kampong Cham Dec: 73°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 91°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 93°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 94°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 95°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 94°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 92°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 91°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 90°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 88°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 89°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 73°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 74°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 78°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 79°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 79°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 78°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 77°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 76°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 75°Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 73°

Rain (in per month)

Kampong ChamPhumĭ Véal Tônsay

0510JFMAMJJASONDKampong Cham Jan: 0.2Kampong Cham Feb: 0.2Kampong Cham Mar: 1.8Kampong Cham Apr: 3.4Kampong Cham May: 9.2Kampong Cham Jun: 8.4Kampong Cham Jul: 8.8Kampong Cham Aug: 9.8Kampong Cham Sep: 10.0Kampong Cham Oct: 8.7Kampong Cham Nov: 2.9Kampong Cham Dec: 0.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jan: 0.4Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Feb: 0.3Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Mar: 1.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Apr: 2.7Phumĭ Véal Tônsay May: 6.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jun: 5.1Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Jul: 4.9Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Aug: 6.8Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Sep: 7.7Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Oct: 8.1Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Nov: 3.0Phumĭ Véal Tônsay Dec: 1.4

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Kampong Cham and Phumĭ Véal Tônsay
MonthHighLowRain
Kampong ChamPhumĭ Véal TônsayKampong ChamPhumĭ Véal TônsayKampong ChamPhumĭ Véal Tônsay
Jan89°F(31°C)91°F(33°C)71°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.4 in(11 mm)
Feb91°F(33°C)93°F(34°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)
Mar93°F(34°C)94°F(35°C)78°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)1.8 in(45 mm)1.9 in(47 mm)
Apr94°F(35°C)95°F(35°C)78°F(26°C)79°F(26°C)3.4 in(86 mm)2.7 in(68 mm)
May92°F(34°C)94°F(34°C)78°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)9.2 in(233 mm)6.9 in(176 mm)
Jun91°F(33°C)92°F(34°C)77°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)8.4 in(213 mm)5.1 in(130 mm)
Jul89°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)8.8 in(224 mm)4.9 in(124 mm)
Aug89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)9.8 in(249 mm)6.8 in(172 mm)
Sep88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)76°F(25°C)10.0 in(253 mm)7.7 in(196 mm)
Oct88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)76°F(24°C)76°F(25°C)8.7 in(222 mm)8.1 in(206 mm)
Nov88°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)75°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)2.9 in(73 mm)3.0 in(75 mm)
Dec87°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)0.9 in(23 mm)1.4 in(36 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Kampong Cham →Places like Phumĭ Véal Tônsay →