Climatch

Kampong Cham vs Ta Khmau Climate

99%match

On climate, Ta Khmau is a 99% match for Kampong Cham. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Kampong Cham gets 64 in (1629 mm) of rain a year and Ta Khmau 50 in (1281 mm). April is the warmest month in both, with highs of 94°F (35°C) in Kampong Cham and 94°F (35°C) in Ta Khmau.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Kampong Cham
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Ta Khmau

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

Kampong ChamTa Khmausolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDKampong Cham Jan: 89°Kampong Cham Feb: 91°Kampong Cham Mar: 93°Kampong Cham Apr: 94°Kampong Cham May: 93°Kampong Cham Jun: 91°Kampong Cham Jul: 89°Kampong Cham Aug: 89°Kampong Cham Sep: 88°Kampong Cham Oct: 88°Kampong Cham Nov: 88°Kampong Cham Dec: 87°Kampong Cham Jan: 71°Kampong Cham Feb: 73°Kampong Cham Mar: 78°Kampong Cham Apr: 78°Kampong Cham May: 78°Kampong Cham Jun: 77°Kampong Cham Jul: 76°Kampong Cham Aug: 76°Kampong Cham Sep: 76°Kampong Cham Oct: 76°Kampong Cham Nov: 75°Kampong Cham Dec: 73°Ta Khmau Jan: 89°Ta Khmau Feb: 90°Ta Khmau Mar: 93°Ta Khmau Apr: 94°Ta Khmau May: 93°Ta Khmau Jun: 91°Ta Khmau Jul: 90°Ta Khmau Aug: 90°Ta Khmau Sep: 89°Ta Khmau Oct: 88°Ta Khmau Nov: 88°Ta Khmau Dec: 87°Ta Khmau Jan: 73°Ta Khmau Feb: 74°Ta Khmau Mar: 78°Ta Khmau Apr: 79°Ta Khmau May: 79°Ta Khmau Jun: 78°Ta Khmau Jul: 77°Ta Khmau Aug: 78°Ta Khmau Sep: 77°Ta Khmau Oct: 77°Ta Khmau Nov: 76°Ta Khmau Dec: 74°

Rain (in per month)

Kampong ChamTa Khmau

0510JFMAMJJASONDKampong Cham Jan: 0.2Kampong Cham Feb: 0.2Kampong Cham Mar: 1.8Kampong Cham Apr: 3.4Kampong Cham May: 9.2Kampong Cham Jun: 8.4Kampong Cham Jul: 8.8Kampong Cham Aug: 9.8Kampong Cham Sep: 10.0Kampong Cham Oct: 8.7Kampong Cham Nov: 2.9Kampong Cham Dec: 0.9Ta Khmau Jan: 0.3Ta Khmau Feb: 0.2Ta Khmau Mar: 1.5Ta Khmau Apr: 2.8Ta Khmau May: 6.2Ta Khmau Jun: 5.3Ta Khmau Jul: 5.5Ta Khmau Aug: 6.0Ta Khmau Sep: 7.9Ta Khmau Oct: 9.8Ta Khmau Nov: 3.6Ta Khmau Dec: 1.4

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Kampong Cham and Ta Khmau
MonthHighLowRain
Kampong ChamTa KhmauKampong ChamTa KhmauKampong ChamTa Khmau
Jan89°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)71°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)
Feb91°F(33°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)0.2 in(4 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)
Mar93°F(34°C)93°F(34°C)78°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)1.8 in(45 mm)1.5 in(38 mm)
Apr94°F(35°C)94°F(35°C)78°F(26°C)79°F(26°C)3.4 in(86 mm)2.8 in(71 mm)
May92°F(34°C)93°F(34°C)78°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)9.2 in(233 mm)6.2 in(157 mm)
Jun91°F(33°C)91°F(33°C)77°F(25°C)78°F(26°C)8.4 in(213 mm)5.3 in(134 mm)
Jul89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)8.8 in(224 mm)5.5 in(140 mm)
Aug89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)78°F(25°C)9.8 in(249 mm)6.0 in(153 mm)
Sep88°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)10.0 in(253 mm)7.9 in(200 mm)
Oct88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)76°F(24°C)77°F(25°C)8.7 in(222 mm)9.8 in(249 mm)
Nov88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)75°F(24°C)76°F(25°C)2.9 in(73 mm)3.6 in(91 mm)
Dec87°F(31°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)0.9 in(23 mm)1.4 in(36 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Kampong Cham →Places like Ta Khmau →