Climatch

Khekra vs Khairpur Tamewah Climate

50%match

On climate, Khairpur Tamewah is a 50% match for Khekra. Compared with Khekra, Khairpur Tamewah has a quarter of the summer rain and 7°F (4°C) hotter summer days.

Khekra gets 29 in (726 mm) of rain a year and Khairpur Tamewah 6.0 in (153 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 105°F (40°C) in Khekra and 108°F (42°C) in Khairpur Tamewah.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Khekra
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Khairpur Tamewah

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

KhekraKhairpur Tamewahsolid = high, dashed = low

25°50°75°100°125°JFMAMJJASONDKhekra Jan: 68°Khekra Feb: 75°Khekra Mar: 86°Khekra Apr: 98°Khekra May: 105°Khekra Jun: 103°Khekra Jul: 95°Khekra Aug: 93°Khekra Sep: 93°Khekra Oct: 91°Khekra Nov: 82°Khekra Dec: 73°Khekra Jan: 44°Khekra Feb: 50°Khekra Mar: 59°Khekra Apr: 69°Khekra May: 77°Khekra Jun: 81°Khekra Jul: 80°Khekra Aug: 79°Khekra Sep: 76°Khekra Oct: 66°Khekra Nov: 53°Khekra Dec: 45°Khairpur Tamewah Jan: 70°Khairpur Tamewah Feb: 77°Khairpur Tamewah Mar: 88°Khairpur Tamewah Apr: 99°Khairpur Tamewah May: 108°Khairpur Tamewah Jun: 108°Khairpur Tamewah Jul: 104°Khairpur Tamewah Aug: 100°Khairpur Tamewah Sep: 99°Khairpur Tamewah Oct: 96°Khairpur Tamewah Nov: 85°Khairpur Tamewah Dec: 75°Khairpur Tamewah Jan: 42°Khairpur Tamewah Feb: 48°Khairpur Tamewah Mar: 58°Khairpur Tamewah Apr: 69°Khairpur Tamewah May: 78°Khairpur Tamewah Jun: 84°Khairpur Tamewah Jul: 84°Khairpur Tamewah Aug: 82°Khairpur Tamewah Sep: 77°Khairpur Tamewah Oct: 66°Khairpur Tamewah Nov: 53°Khairpur Tamewah Dec: 43°

Rain (in per month)

KhekraKhairpur Tamewah

0510JFMAMJJASONDKhekra Jan: 1.1Khekra Feb: 0.6Khekra Mar: 0.8Khekra Apr: 0.3Khekra May: 0.3Khekra Jun: 1.2Khekra Jul: 7.6Khekra Aug: 9.4Khekra Sep: 6.0Khekra Oct: 1.0Khekra Nov: 0.2Khekra Dec: 0.2Khairpur Tamewah Jan: 0.3Khairpur Tamewah Feb: 0.4Khairpur Tamewah Mar: 0.3Khairpur Tamewah Apr: 0.2Khairpur Tamewah May: 0.3Khairpur Tamewah Jun: 0.5Khairpur Tamewah Jul: 1.4Khairpur Tamewah Aug: 1.5Khairpur Tamewah Sep: 0.7Khairpur Tamewah Oct: 0.1Khairpur Tamewah Nov: 0.1Khairpur Tamewah Dec: 0.2

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Khekra and Khairpur Tamewah
MonthHighLowRain
KhekraKhairpur TamewahKhekraKhairpur TamewahKhekraKhairpur Tamewah
Jan68°F(20°C)70°F(21°C)44°F(7°C)42°F(5°C)1.1 in(28 mm)0.3 in(7 mm)
Feb75°F(24°C)77°F(25°C)50°F(10°C)48°F(9°C)0.6 in(16 mm)0.4 in(11 mm)
Mar86°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)59°F(15°C)58°F(14°C)0.7 in(19 mm)0.3 in(8 mm)
Apr98°F(37°C)99°F(37°C)69°F(20°C)69°F(20°C)0.3 in(7 mm)0.2 in(6 mm)
May105°F(40°C)108°F(42°C)77°F(25°C)78°F(26°C)0.3 in(7 mm)0.3 in(7 mm)
Jun103°F(39°C)108°F(42°C)81°F(27°C)83°F(29°C)1.2 in(30 mm)0.5 in(13 mm)
Jul95°F(35°C)103°F(40°C)80°F(27°C)83°F(29°C)7.6 in(194 mm)1.4 in(36 mm)
Aug93°F(34°C)100°F(38°C)79°F(26°C)82°F(28°C)9.4 in(238 mm)1.5 in(39 mm)
Sep93°F(34°C)99°F(37°C)76°F(24°C)77°F(25°C)6.0 in(152 mm)0.7 in(18 mm)
Oct91°F(33°C)96°F(35°C)66°F(19°C)65°F(19°C)1.0 in(25 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Nov82°F(28°C)85°F(29°C)53°F(12°C)53°F(12°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.1 in(2 mm)
Dec73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)45°F(7°C)43°F(6°C)0.2 in(5 mm)0.2 in(4 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Khekra →Places like Khairpur Tamewah →