Larkana vs Manjhand Climate
86%matchOn climate, Manjhand is a 86% match for Larkana. Compared with Larkana, Manjhand has the same summer highs and twice the summer rain.
Larkana gets 4.0 in (102 mm) of rain a year and Manjhand 6.1 in (154 mm). May is the warmest month in both, with highs of 111°F (44°C) in Larkana and 110°F (43°C) in Manjhand.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
LarkanaManjhandsolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
LarkanaManjhand
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larkana | Manjhand | Larkana | Manjhand | Larkana | Manjhand | |
| Jan | 72°F(22°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Feb | 79°F(26°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 51°F(10°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 0.4 in(9 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Mar | 90°F(32°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Apr | 102°F(39°C) | 105°F(40°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| May | 111°F(44°C) | 110°F(43°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Jun | 110°F(44°C) | 108°F(42°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.6 in(14 mm) |
| Jul | 105°F(41°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 0.8 in(21 mm) | 1.7 in(43 mm) |
| Aug | 101°F(38°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 1.2 in(30 mm) | 2.3 in(58 mm) |
| Sep | 99°F(37°C) | 101°F(38°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Oct | 95°F(35°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Nov | 85°F(29°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 58°F(15°C) | 0.0 in(1 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Dec | 76°F(24°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 47°F(9°C) | 49°F(10°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.