Climatch
For growers

Lumajang vs Muncar Climate

98%match

Lumajang vs Muncar: a 98% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Lumajang gets 74 in (1884 mm) of rain a year and Muncar 58 in (1478 mm). Lumajang's warmest month is November, at 89°F (32°C); Muncar's is April, at 90°F (32°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Lumajang
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muncar

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

LumajangMuncarsolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDLumajang Jan: 88°Lumajang Feb: 88°Lumajang Mar: 89°Lumajang Apr: 89°Lumajang May: 87°Lumajang Jun: 87°Lumajang Jul: 85°Lumajang Aug: 86°Lumajang Sep: 87°Lumajang Oct: 88°Lumajang Nov: 89°Lumajang Dec: 88°Lumajang Jan: 73°Lumajang Feb: 73°Lumajang Mar: 73°Lumajang Apr: 73°Lumajang May: 73°Lumajang Jun: 71°Lumajang Jul: 69°Lumajang Aug: 69°Lumajang Sep: 71°Lumajang Oct: 73°Lumajang Nov: 73°Lumajang Dec: 73°Muncar Jan: 89°Muncar Feb: 88°Muncar Mar: 89°Muncar Apr: 90°Muncar May: 88°Muncar Jun: 86°Muncar Jul: 85°Muncar Aug: 85°Muncar Sep: 87°Muncar Oct: 89°Muncar Nov: 90°Muncar Dec: 89°Muncar Jan: 74°Muncar Feb: 74°Muncar Mar: 74°Muncar Apr: 74°Muncar May: 73°Muncar Jun: 72°Muncar Jul: 71°Muncar Aug: 71°Muncar Sep: 72°Muncar Oct: 74°Muncar Nov: 75°Muncar Dec: 74°

Rain (in per month)

LumajangMuncar

051015JFMAMJJASONDLumajang Jan: 10Lumajang Feb: 10Lumajang Mar: 9.8Lumajang Apr: 7.4Lumajang May: 4.1Lumajang Jun: 2.2Lumajang Jul: 1.3Lumajang Aug: 0.6Lumajang Sep: 1.5Lumajang Oct: 5.2Lumajang Nov: 8.3Lumajang Dec: 13Muncar Jan: 9.7Muncar Feb: 8.8Muncar Mar: 7.4Muncar Apr: 5Muncar May: 3.6Muncar Jun: 2.3Muncar Jul: 1.7Muncar Aug: 1.2Muncar Sep: 1.8Muncar Oct: 2.7Muncar Nov: 4.8Muncar Dec: 9.1

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Lumajang and Muncar
MonthHighLowRain
LumajangMuncarLumajangMuncarLumajangMuncar
Jan88°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)10 in(266 mm)9.6 in(245 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)10 in(260 mm)8.8 in(224 mm)
Mar89°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)9.8 in(250 mm)7.4 in(188 mm)
Apr89°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)7.4 in(187 mm)5.0 in(127 mm)
May87°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)4.1 in(105 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
Jun87°F(30°C)86°F(30°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)2.2 in(56 mm)2.3 in(59 mm)
Jul85°F(30°C)85°F(30°C)69°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)1.3 in(33 mm)1.7 in(44 mm)
Aug86°F(30°C)85°F(30°C)69°F(21°C)71°F(21°C)0.6 in(14 mm)1.2 in(31 mm)
Sep87°F(31°C)87°F(31°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)1.5 in(38 mm)1.8 in(46 mm)
Oct88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)5.2 in(132 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Nov89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)8.3 in(212 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Dec88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)13 in(331 mm)9.1 in(232 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Lumajang →Places like Muncar →