Climatch

Lumajang vs Sumber Climate

98%match

Lumajang vs Sumber: a 98% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Lumajang gets 74 in (1884 mm) of rain a year and Sumber 96 in (2447 mm). Lumajang's warmest month is November, at 89°F (32°C); Sumber's is May, at 89°F (32°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Lumajang
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Sumber

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

LumajangSumbersolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDLumajang Jan: 88°Lumajang Feb: 88°Lumajang Mar: 89°Lumajang Apr: 89°Lumajang May: 87°Lumajang Jun: 87°Lumajang Jul: 85°Lumajang Aug: 86°Lumajang Sep: 87°Lumajang Oct: 88°Lumajang Nov: 89°Lumajang Dec: 88°Lumajang Jan: 73°Lumajang Feb: 73°Lumajang Mar: 73°Lumajang Apr: 73°Lumajang May: 73°Lumajang Jun: 71°Lumajang Jul: 69°Lumajang Aug: 69°Lumajang Sep: 71°Lumajang Oct: 73°Lumajang Nov: 73°Lumajang Dec: 73°Sumber Jan: 87°Sumber Feb: 87°Sumber Mar: 88°Sumber Apr: 89°Sumber May: 89°Sumber Jun: 88°Sumber Jul: 87°Sumber Aug: 88°Sumber Sep: 89°Sumber Oct: 89°Sumber Nov: 88°Sumber Dec: 87°Sumber Jan: 73°Sumber Feb: 72°Sumber Mar: 73°Sumber Apr: 73°Sumber May: 73°Sumber Jun: 72°Sumber Jul: 71°Sumber Aug: 70°Sumber Sep: 71°Sumber Oct: 73°Sumber Nov: 73°Sumber Dec: 73°

Rain (in per month)

LumajangSumber

01020JFMAMJJASONDLumajang Jan: 10Lumajang Feb: 10Lumajang Mar: 9.8Lumajang Apr: 7.4Lumajang May: 4.1Lumajang Jun: 2.2Lumajang Jul: 1.3Lumajang Aug: 0.6Lumajang Sep: 1.5Lumajang Oct: 5.2Lumajang Nov: 8.3Lumajang Dec: 13Sumber Jan: 16Sumber Feb: 16Sumber Mar: 16Sumber Apr: 10Sumber May: 5.6Sumber Jun: 3.1Sumber Jul: 2.0Sumber Aug: 0.8Sumber Sep: 1.0Sumber Oct: 3.1Sumber Nov: 7.9Sumber Dec: 15

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Lumajang and Sumber
MonthHighLowRain
LumajangSumberLumajangSumberLumajangSumber
Jan88°F(31°C)87°F(30°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)10 in(266 mm)16 in(413 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)87°F(30°C)73°F(23°C)72°F(22°C)10 in(260 mm)16 in(401 mm)
Mar89°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)9.8 in(250 mm)16 in(400 mm)
Apr89°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)7.4 in(187 mm)10 in(255 mm)
May87°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)4.1 in(105 mm)5.6 in(142 mm)
Jun87°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)2.2 in(56 mm)3.1 in(80 mm)
Jul85°F(30°C)87°F(31°C)69°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)1.3 in(33 mm)2.0 in(52 mm)
Aug86°F(30°C)88°F(31°C)69°F(21°C)70°F(21°C)0.6 in(14 mm)0.8 in(20 mm)
Sep87°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)71°F(22°C)71°F(22°C)1.5 in(38 mm)1.0 in(26 mm)
Oct88°F(31°C)89°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)5.2 in(132 mm)3.1 in(79 mm)
Nov89°F(32°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)8.3 in(212 mm)7.9 in(201 mm)
Dec88°F(31°C)87°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)13 in(331 mm)15 in(378 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Lumajang →Places like Sumber →