Mandalay vs Kadapa Climate
64%matchMandalay vs Kadapa: a 64% climate match. Compared with Mandalay, Kadapa has 5°F (3°C) warmer nights, more sun and less humid air.
Mandalay gets 31 in (785 mm) of rain a year and Kadapa 32 in (813 mm). Mandalay's warmest month is April, at 101°F (38°C); Kadapa's is May, at 105°F (41°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
MandalayKadapasolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
MandalayKadapa
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalay | Kadapa | Mandalay | Kadapa | Mandalay | Kadapa | |
| Jan | 84°F(29°C) | 90°F(32°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Feb | 91°F(33°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Mar | 98°F(36°C) | 101°F(38°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Apr | 101°F(38°C) | 104°F(40°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 1.8 in(46 mm) | 1.1 in(27 mm) |
| May | 97°F(36°C) | 105°F(41°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 5.4 in(138 mm) | 1.8 in(46 mm) |
| Jun | 95°F(35°C) | 99°F(37°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 4.2 in(106 mm) | 3.4 in(86 mm) |
| Jul | 94°F(34°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 3.3 in(83 mm) | 4.7 in(120 mm) |
| Aug | 93°F(34°C) | 94°F(35°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 4.7 in(119 mm) | 5.5 in(140 mm) |
| Sep | 93°F(34°C) | 93°F(34°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 5.4 in(138 mm) | 6.1 in(154 mm) |
| Oct | 92°F(33°C) | 92°F(33°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 4.3 in(109 mm) | 6.1 in(156 mm) |
| Nov | 89°F(32°C) | 89°F(31°C) | 69°F(20°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 1.1 in(27 mm) | 2.2 in(57 mm) |
| Dec | 84°F(29°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 0.4 in(9 mm) | 0.8 in(20 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.