Mānsa, India vs Mehrabpur Climate
49%matchMānsa and Mehrabpur are a 49% climate match. Compared with Mānsa, Mehrabpur has a quarter of the summer rain and 8°F (4°C) hotter summer days.
Mānsa gets 16 in (412 mm) of rain a year and Mehrabpur 4.1 in (105 mm). Mānsa's warmest month is May, at 105°F (40°C); Mehrabpur's is June, at 112°F (44°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
MānsaMehrabpursolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
MānsaMehrabpur
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mānsa | Mehrabpur | Mānsa | Mehrabpur | Mānsa | Mehrabpur | |
| Jan | 66°F(19°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 43°F(6°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 0.6 in(15 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Feb | 74°F(23°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 51°F(10°C) | 0.7 in(19 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
| Mar | 84°F(29°C) | 89°F(32°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 0.6 in(16 mm) | 0.4 in(9 mm) |
| Apr | 97°F(36°C) | 101°F(38°C) | 67°F(19°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 0.2 in(4 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| May | 105°F(40°C) | 111°F(44°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Jun | 104°F(40°C) | 112°F(44°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 0.9 in(23 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| Jul | 98°F(36°C) | 107°F(42°C) | 81°F(27°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 4.2 in(107 mm) | 0.7 in(18 mm) |
| Aug | 95°F(35°C) | 102°F(39°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 4.1 in(104 mm) | 1.0 in(26 mm) |
| Sep | 93°F(34°C) | 99°F(37°C) | 76°F(24°C) | 80°F(26°C) | 3.6 in(92 mm) | 0.4 in(11 mm) |
| Oct | 91°F(33°C) | 95°F(35°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 0.7 in(18 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Nov | 83°F(28°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.1 in(2 mm) |
| Dec | 73°F(23°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.3 in(8 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.