Climatch

Mestre vs Rheinfelden Climate

80%match

Mestre and Rheinfelden are a 80% climate match. Compared with Mestre, Rheinfelden has the same winter lows, 7°F (4°C) cooler summer days, less sun and more rain in winter.

Mestre gets 32 in (808 mm) of rain a year and Rheinfelden 39 in (994 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 86°F (30°C) in Mestre and 79°F (26°C) in Rheinfelden.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mestre
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Rheinfelden

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MestreRheinfeldensolid = high, dashed = low

20°40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDMestre Jan: 45°Mestre Feb: 49°Mestre Mar: 57°Mestre Apr: 65°Mestre May: 74°Mestre Jun: 82°Mestre Jul: 86°Mestre Aug: 85°Mestre Sep: 77°Mestre Oct: 66°Mestre Nov: 55°Mestre Dec: 46°Mestre Jan: 32°Mestre Feb: 34°Mestre Mar: 41°Mestre Apr: 48°Mestre May: 57°Mestre Jun: 64°Mestre Jul: 68°Mestre Aug: 67°Mestre Sep: 59°Mestre Oct: 51°Mestre Nov: 42°Mestre Dec: 34°Rheinfelden Jan: 41°Rheinfelden Feb: 44°Rheinfelden Mar: 53°Rheinfelden Apr: 61°Rheinfelden May: 69°Rheinfelden Jun: 76°Rheinfelden Jul: 79°Rheinfelden Aug: 78°Rheinfelden Sep: 69°Rheinfelden Oct: 59°Rheinfelden Nov: 48°Rheinfelden Dec: 42°Rheinfelden Jan: 32°Rheinfelden Feb: 32°Rheinfelden Mar: 36°Rheinfelden Apr: 42°Rheinfelden May: 49°Rheinfelden Jun: 55°Rheinfelden Jul: 58°Rheinfelden Aug: 57°Rheinfelden Sep: 51°Rheinfelden Oct: 45°Rheinfelden Nov: 38°Rheinfelden Dec: 33°

Rain (in per month)

MestreRheinfelden

024JFMAMJJASONDMestre Jan: 1.8Mestre Feb: 1.9Mestre Mar: 1.9Mestre Apr: 2.4Mestre May: 3.3Mestre Jun: 2.8Mestre Jul: 2.7Mestre Aug: 2.8Mestre Sep: 3.1Mestre Oct: 3.2Mestre Nov: 3.5Mestre Dec: 2.4Rheinfelden Jan: 2.9Rheinfelden Feb: 2.6Rheinfelden Mar: 2.5Rheinfelden Apr: 2.7Rheinfelden May: 3.9Rheinfelden Jun: 3.5Rheinfelden Jul: 3.9Rheinfelden Aug: 3.6Rheinfelden Sep: 3.2Rheinfelden Oct: 3.3Rheinfelden Nov: 3.2Rheinfelden Dec: 3.8

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Mestre and Rheinfelden
MonthHighLowRain
MestreRheinfeldenMestreRheinfeldenMestreRheinfelden
Jan45°F(7°C)41°F(5°C)32°F(0°C)32°F(0°C)1.8 in(45 mm)2.9 in(73 mm)
Feb49°F(9°C)44°F(7°C)34°F(1°C)32°F(0°C)1.9 in(48 mm)2.6 in(66 mm)
Mar57°F(14°C)53°F(12°C)40°F(5°C)36°F(2°C)1.9 in(49 mm)2.5 in(64 mm)
Apr65°F(18°C)61°F(16°C)48°F(9°C)42°F(5°C)2.4 in(62 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
May74°F(23°C)69°F(20°C)57°F(14°C)49°F(9°C)3.3 in(83 mm)3.9 in(99 mm)
Jun82°F(28°C)76°F(24°C)64°F(18°C)55°F(13°C)2.8 in(70 mm)3.5 in(90 mm)
Jul86°F(30°C)79°F(26°C)68°F(20°C)58°F(15°C)2.7 in(69 mm)3.9 in(98 mm)
Aug85°F(30°C)78°F(25°C)67°F(20°C)57°F(14°C)2.8 in(71 mm)3.6 in(92 mm)
Sep76°F(25°C)69°F(21°C)59°F(15°C)51°F(10°C)3.1 in(80 mm)3.2 in(81 mm)
Oct66°F(19°C)59°F(15°C)51°F(10°C)45°F(7°C)3.2 in(82 mm)3.3 in(84 mm)
Nov55°F(13°C)48°F(9°C)42°F(6°C)38°F(3°C)3.5 in(88 mm)3.2 in(82 mm)
Dec46°F(8°C)42°F(6°C)34°F(1°C)33°F(1°C)2.4 in(61 mm)3.8 in(96 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Mestre →Places like Rheinfelden →