Montenegro, Brazil vs Santiago, Brazil Climate
96%matchMontenegro vs Santiago: a 96% climate match. Compared with Montenegro, Santiago has the same summer highs and more sun.
Montenegro gets 56 in (1425 mm) of rain a year and Santiago 69 in (1746 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 85°F (29°C) in Montenegro and 86°F (30°C) in Santiago.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
MontenegroSantiagosolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
MontenegroSantiago
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro | Santiago | Montenegro | Santiago | Montenegro | Santiago | |
| Jan | 85°F(29°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 5.9 in(150 mm) | 4.8 in(122 mm) |
| Feb | 85°F(29°C) | 86°F(30°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 4.8 in(121 mm) | 4.5 in(115 mm) |
| Mar | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 5.7 in(144 mm) | 6.2 in(157 mm) |
| Apr | 78°F(25°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 61°F(16°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 4.4 in(112 mm) | 6.3 in(160 mm) |
| May | 71°F(22°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 51°F(11°C) | 4.2 in(107 mm) | 5.0 in(127 mm) |
| Jun | 68°F(20°C) | 67°F(20°C) | 53°F(11°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 4.1 in(103 mm) | 5.2 in(133 mm) |
| Jul | 67°F(19°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 46°F(8°C) | 4.1 in(103 mm) | 5.3 in(135 mm) |
| Aug | 70°F(21°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 49°F(9°C) | 3.4 in(86 mm) | 4.4 in(113 mm) |
| Sep | 71°F(22°C) | 72°F(22°C) | 55°F(13°C) | 52°F(11°C) | 4.8 in(121 mm) | 6.1 in(154 mm) |
| Oct | 75°F(24°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 5.7 in(144 mm) | 8.7 in(222 mm) |
| Nov | 81°F(27°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 4.2 in(107 mm) | 5.2 in(132 mm) |
| Dec | 84°F(29°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 5.0 in(127 mm) | 6.9 in(176 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.