Climatch
For growers

Mulhouse vs Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Climate

99%match

Mulhouse vs Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy: a 99% climate match. Compared with Mulhouse, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy has the same winter lows and 4°F (2°C) cooler summer days.

Mulhouse gets 27 in (677 mm) of rain a year and Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy 30 in (761 mm). July is the warmest month in both, with highs of 82°F (28°C) in Mulhouse and 78°F (25°C) in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mulhouse
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MulhouseVandœuvre-lès-Nancysolid = high, dashed = low

20°40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDMulhouse Jan: 42°Mulhouse Feb: 45°Mulhouse Mar: 54°Mulhouse Apr: 62°Mulhouse May: 70°Mulhouse Jun: 78°Mulhouse Jul: 82°Mulhouse Aug: 81°Mulhouse Sep: 71°Mulhouse Oct: 61°Mulhouse Nov: 49°Mulhouse Dec: 44°Mulhouse Jan: 32°Mulhouse Feb: 32°Mulhouse Mar: 37°Mulhouse Apr: 42°Mulhouse May: 49°Mulhouse Jun: 56°Mulhouse Jul: 59°Mulhouse Aug: 58°Mulhouse Sep: 51°Mulhouse Oct: 45°Mulhouse Nov: 38°Mulhouse Dec: 33°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 41°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 44°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 53°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 60°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 68°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 74°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 78°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 77°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 69°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 59°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 49°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 43°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 31°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 31°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 36°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 40°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 47°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 53°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 57°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 56°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 50°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 44°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 37°Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 33°

Rain (in per month)

MulhouseVandœuvre-lès-Nancy

024JFMAMJJASONDMulhouse Jan: 1.9Mulhouse Feb: 1.7Mulhouse Mar: 1.6Mulhouse Apr: 1.7Mulhouse May: 2.8Mulhouse Jun: 2.5Mulhouse Jul: 2.7Mulhouse Aug: 2.4Mulhouse Sep: 2.3Mulhouse Oct: 2.4Mulhouse Nov: 2.2Mulhouse Dec: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jan: 2.6Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Feb: 2.4Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Mar: 2.1Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Apr: 1.7Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy May: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jun: 2.6Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Jul: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Aug: 2.4Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Sep: 2.5Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Oct: 2.7Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Nov: 2.8Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy Dec: 3.3

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Mulhouse and Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
MonthHighLowRain
MulhouseVandœuvre-lès-NancyMulhouseVandœuvre-lès-NancyMulhouseVandœuvre-lès-Nancy
Jan42°F(6°C)41°F(5°C)31°F(0°C)31°F(0°C)1.9 in(47 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Feb45°F(7°C)44°F(7°C)31°F(0°C)31°F(0°C)1.7 in(43 mm)2.4 in(60 mm)
Mar54°F(12°C)53°F(12°C)37°F(3°C)36°F(2°C)1.6 in(40 mm)2.1 in(54 mm)
Apr62°F(17°C)60°F(16°C)42°F(5°C)40°F(5°C)1.7 in(43 mm)1.7 in(43 mm)
May70°F(21°C)68°F(20°C)49°F(9°C)47°F(9°C)2.8 in(72 mm)2.5 in(64 mm)
Jun78°F(25°C)74°F(24°C)56°F(13°C)53°F(12°C)2.5 in(63 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Jul82°F(28°C)78°F(25°C)59°F(15°C)57°F(14°C)2.7 in(69 mm)2.5 in(63 mm)
Aug81°F(27°C)77°F(25°C)58°F(15°C)56°F(13°C)2.4 in(62 mm)2.4 in(60 mm)
Sep71°F(22°C)69°F(21°C)51°F(11°C)50°F(10°C)2.3 in(59 mm)2.5 in(63 mm)
Oct61°F(16°C)59°F(15°C)45°F(7°C)44°F(7°C)2.4 in(60 mm)2.7 in(69 mm)
Nov49°F(10°C)49°F(9°C)38°F(3°C)37°F(3°C)2.2 in(55 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Dec44°F(6°C)43°F(6°C)33°F(1°C)33°F(1°C)2.5 in(64 mm)3.3 in(83 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Mulhouse →Places like Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy →