Climatch

Muncar vs Mranggen Climate

96%match

Muncar vs Mranggen: a 96% climate match. Compared with Muncar, Mranggen has the same nighttime lows and more rain in the wet season.

Muncar gets 58 in (1478 mm) of rain a year and Mranggen 84 in (2144 mm). Muncar's warmest month is April, at 90°F (32°C); Mranggen's is October, at 92°F (33°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muncar
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mranggen

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MuncarMranggensolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDMuncar Jan: 89°Muncar Feb: 88°Muncar Mar: 89°Muncar Apr: 90°Muncar May: 88°Muncar Jun: 86°Muncar Jul: 85°Muncar Aug: 85°Muncar Sep: 87°Muncar Oct: 89°Muncar Nov: 90°Muncar Dec: 89°Muncar Jan: 74°Muncar Feb: 74°Muncar Mar: 74°Muncar Apr: 74°Muncar May: 73°Muncar Jun: 72°Muncar Jul: 71°Muncar Aug: 71°Muncar Sep: 72°Muncar Oct: 74°Muncar Nov: 75°Muncar Dec: 74°Mranggen Jan: 88°Mranggen Feb: 88°Mranggen Mar: 89°Mranggen Apr: 89°Mranggen May: 90°Mranggen Jun: 90°Mranggen Jul: 90°Mranggen Aug: 91°Mranggen Sep: 92°Mranggen Oct: 92°Mranggen Nov: 91°Mranggen Dec: 89°Mranggen Jan: 74°Mranggen Feb: 74°Mranggen Mar: 74°Mranggen Apr: 75°Mranggen May: 75°Mranggen Jun: 73°Mranggen Jul: 72°Mranggen Aug: 72°Mranggen Sep: 73°Mranggen Oct: 75°Mranggen Nov: 75°Mranggen Dec: 75°

Rain (in per month)

MuncarMranggen

01020JFMAMJJASONDMuncar Jan: 9.7Muncar Feb: 8.8Muncar Mar: 7.4Muncar Apr: 5Muncar May: 3.6Muncar Jun: 2.3Muncar Jul: 1.7Muncar Aug: 1.2Muncar Sep: 1.8Muncar Oct: 2.7Muncar Nov: 4.8Muncar Dec: 9.1Mranggen Jan: 16Mranggen Feb: 12Mranggen Mar: 10Mranggen Apr: 8.0Mranggen May: 4.8Mranggen Jun: 2.6Mranggen Jul: 1.9Mranggen Aug: 1.1Mranggen Sep: 1.9Mranggen Oct: 5Mranggen Nov: 8.9Mranggen Dec: 12

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Muncar and Mranggen
MonthHighLowRain
MuncarMranggenMuncarMranggenMuncarMranggen
Jan89°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)9.6 in(245 mm)16 in(405 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)8.8 in(224 mm)12 in(305 mm)
Mar89°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)7.4 in(188 mm)10 in(264 mm)
Apr90°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)5.0 in(127 mm)8.0 in(204 mm)
May88°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)3.6 in(92 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Jun86°F(30°C)90°F(32°C)72°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)2.3 in(59 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Jul85°F(30°C)90°F(32°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)1.7 in(44 mm)1.9 in(49 mm)
Aug85°F(30°C)91°F(33°C)71°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)1.2 in(31 mm)1.1 in(28 mm)
Sep87°F(31°C)92°F(33°C)72°F(22°C)73°F(23°C)1.8 in(46 mm)1.9 in(48 mm)
Oct89°F(32°C)92°F(33°C)74°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)2.7 in(69 mm)5.0 in(127 mm)
Nov90°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)74°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)4.8 in(121 mm)8.9 in(225 mm)
Dec89°F(32°C)89°F(31°C)74°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)9.1 in(232 mm)12 in(303 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Muncar →Places like Mranggen →