Climatch

Muntilan vs Genteng Climate

95%match

Muntilan vs Genteng: a 95% climate match. Compared with Muntilan, Genteng has more rain in the dry season.

Muntilan gets 112 in (2852 mm) of rain a year and Genteng 81 in (2069 mm). Muntilan's warmest month is May, at 84°F (29°C); Genteng's is November, at 87°F (31°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muntilan
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Genteng

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MuntilanGentengsolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDMuntilan Jan: 83°Muntilan Feb: 83°Muntilan Mar: 84°Muntilan Apr: 84°Muntilan May: 84°Muntilan Jun: 84°Muntilan Jul: 82°Muntilan Aug: 82°Muntilan Sep: 83°Muntilan Oct: 84°Muntilan Nov: 83°Muntilan Dec: 82°Muntilan Jan: 69°Muntilan Feb: 69°Muntilan Mar: 69°Muntilan Apr: 70°Muntilan May: 70°Muntilan Jun: 68°Muntilan Jul: 66°Muntilan Aug: 66°Muntilan Sep: 67°Muntilan Oct: 69°Muntilan Nov: 70°Muntilan Dec: 69°Genteng Jan: 87°Genteng Feb: 86°Genteng Mar: 87°Genteng Apr: 87°Genteng May: 86°Genteng Jun: 84°Genteng Jul: 82°Genteng Aug: 82°Genteng Sep: 84°Genteng Oct: 87°Genteng Nov: 87°Genteng Dec: 87°Genteng Jan: 72°Genteng Feb: 71°Genteng Mar: 71°Genteng Apr: 72°Genteng May: 71°Genteng Jun: 70°Genteng Jul: 69°Genteng Aug: 68°Genteng Sep: 69°Genteng Oct: 71°Genteng Nov: 72°Genteng Dec: 72°

Rain (in per month)

MuntilanGenteng

01020JFMAMJJASONDMuntilan Jan: 15Muntilan Feb: 16Muntilan Mar: 16Muntilan Apr: 12Muntilan May: 7.2Muntilan Jun: 4.7Muntilan Jul: 1.9Muntilan Aug: 1.3Muntilan Sep: 2.1Muntilan Oct: 5.8Muntilan Nov: 13Muntilan Dec: 17Genteng Jan: 12Genteng Feb: 11Genteng Mar: 10Genteng Apr: 7.2Genteng May: 5.8Genteng Jun: 4.1Genteng Jul: 3.8Genteng Aug: 2.1Genteng Sep: 2.8Genteng Oct: 4.4Genteng Nov: 6.8Genteng Dec: 11

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Muntilan and Genteng
MonthHighLowRain
MuntilanGentengMuntilanGentengMuntilanGenteng
Jan83°F(28°C)87°F(30°C)69°F(20°C)72°F(22°C)15 in(390 mm)12 in(313 mm)
Feb83°F(29°C)86°F(30°C)69°F(20°C)71°F(22°C)16 in(400 mm)11 in(270 mm)
Mar84°F(29°C)87°F(30°C)69°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)16 in(403 mm)10 in(260 mm)
Apr84°F(29°C)87°F(31°C)70°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)12 in(303 mm)7.2 in(182 mm)
May84°F(29°C)86°F(30°C)70°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)7.2 in(182 mm)5.8 in(148 mm)
Jun83°F(29°C)84°F(29°C)68°F(20°C)70°F(21°C)4.7 in(119 mm)4.1 in(103 mm)
Jul82°F(28°C)82°F(28°C)66°F(19°C)69°F(20°C)1.9 in(47 mm)3.8 in(96 mm)
Aug82°F(28°C)82°F(28°C)66°F(19°C)68°F(20°C)1.3 in(32 mm)2.1 in(53 mm)
Sep83°F(28°C)84°F(29°C)67°F(20°C)69°F(21°C)2.1 in(53 mm)2.8 in(72 mm)
Oct84°F(29°C)87°F(30°C)69°F(21°C)71°F(22°C)5.8 in(148 mm)4.4 in(111 mm)
Nov83°F(28°C)87°F(31°C)70°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)13 in(339 mm)6.8 in(172 mm)
Dec82°F(28°C)87°F(30°C)69°F(21°C)72°F(22°C)17 in(436 mm)11 in(289 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Muntilan →Places like Genteng →