Climatch

Muntinlupa vs Kampong Speu Climate

67%match

On climate, Kampong Speu is a 67% match for Muntinlupa. Compared with Muntinlupa, Kampong Speu has the same nighttime lows, half the the wet season rain, more sun and less humid air.

Muntinlupa gets 79 in (2001 mm) of rain a year and Kampong Speu 48 in (1211 mm). April is the warmest month in both, with highs of 92°F (34°C) in Muntinlupa and 95°F (35°C) in Kampong Speu.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Muntinlupa
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Kampong Speu

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

MuntinlupaKampong Speusolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDMuntinlupa Jan: 86°Muntinlupa Feb: 87°Muntinlupa Mar: 90°Muntinlupa Apr: 93°Muntinlupa May: 92°Muntinlupa Jun: 90°Muntinlupa Jul: 88°Muntinlupa Aug: 87°Muntinlupa Sep: 87°Muntinlupa Oct: 87°Muntinlupa Nov: 87°Muntinlupa Dec: 86°Muntinlupa Jan: 73°Muntinlupa Feb: 73°Muntinlupa Mar: 75°Muntinlupa Apr: 77°Muntinlupa May: 78°Muntinlupa Jun: 77°Muntinlupa Jul: 76°Muntinlupa Aug: 76°Muntinlupa Sep: 76°Muntinlupa Oct: 76°Muntinlupa Nov: 75°Muntinlupa Dec: 74°Kampong Speu Jan: 91°Kampong Speu Feb: 93°Kampong Speu Mar: 94°Kampong Speu Apr: 95°Kampong Speu May: 94°Kampong Speu Jun: 92°Kampong Speu Jul: 90°Kampong Speu Aug: 90°Kampong Speu Sep: 89°Kampong Speu Oct: 88°Kampong Speu Nov: 89°Kampong Speu Dec: 89°Kampong Speu Jan: 73°Kampong Speu Feb: 74°Kampong Speu Mar: 78°Kampong Speu Apr: 79°Kampong Speu May: 79°Kampong Speu Jun: 78°Kampong Speu Jul: 77°Kampong Speu Aug: 77°Kampong Speu Sep: 77°Kampong Speu Oct: 77°Kampong Speu Nov: 76°Kampong Speu Dec: 74°

Rain (in per month)

MuntinlupaKampong Speu

051015JFMAMJJASONDMuntinlupa Jan: 1.1Muntinlupa Feb: 0.7Muntinlupa Mar: 0.8Muntinlupa Apr: 1.1Muntinlupa May: 5.7Muntinlupa Jun: 8.6Muntinlupa Jul: 15Muntinlupa Aug: 15Muntinlupa Sep: 13Muntinlupa Oct: 8.6Muntinlupa Nov: 5.6Muntinlupa Dec: 4.7Kampong Speu Jan: 0.5Kampong Speu Feb: 0.4Kampong Speu Mar: 2.2Kampong Speu Apr: 3.2Kampong Speu May: 6.2Kampong Speu Jun: 4.4Kampong Speu Jul: 4.6Kampong Speu Aug: 5.3Kampong Speu Sep: 7.6Kampong Speu Oct: 8.5Kampong Speu Nov: 3.2Kampong Speu Dec: 1.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Muntinlupa and Kampong Speu
MonthHighLowRain
MuntinlupaKampong SpeuMuntinlupaKampong SpeuMuntinlupaKampong Speu
Jan85°F(30°C)91°F(33°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)1.1 in(27 mm)0.5 in(13 mm)
Feb87°F(31°C)93°F(34°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)0.7 in(18 mm)0.4 in(11 mm)
Mar90°F(32°C)94°F(35°C)75°F(24°C)78°F(25°C)0.8 in(21 mm)2.2 in(56 mm)
Apr92°F(34°C)95°F(35°C)77°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)1.1 in(27 mm)3.2 in(81 mm)
May92°F(33°C)94°F(34°C)78°F(25°C)79°F(26°C)5.7 in(144 mm)6.2 in(158 mm)
Jun90°F(32°C)92°F(33°C)77°F(25°C)78°F(26°C)8.6 in(218 mm)4.4 in(112 mm)
Jul88°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)15 in(373 mm)4.6 in(116 mm)
Aug87°F(31°C)90°F(32°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)15 in(369 mm)5.3 in(134 mm)
Sep87°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)76°F(25°C)77°F(25°C)13 in(322 mm)7.6 in(193 mm)
Oct87°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)76°F(24°C)76°F(25°C)8.6 in(219 mm)8.5 in(217 mm)
Nov87°F(31°C)89°F(31°C)75°F(24°C)76°F(24°C)5.6 in(143 mm)3.2 in(82 mm)
Dec86°F(30°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(24°C)74°F(23°C)4.7 in(120 mm)1.5 in(38 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Muntinlupa →Places like Kampong Speu →