Climatch

Nansana vs Mangbwalu Climate

90%match

On climate, Mangbwalu is a 90% match for Nansana. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Nansana gets 43 in (1091 mm) of rain a year and Mangbwalu 48 in (1226 mm). February is the warmest month in both, with highs of 85°F (29°C) in Nansana and 84°F (29°C) in Mangbwalu.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Nansana
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mangbwalu

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

NansanaMangbwalusolid = high, dashed = low

60°70°80°90°JFMAMJJASONDNansana Jan: 84°Nansana Feb: 85°Nansana Mar: 83°Nansana Apr: 81°Nansana May: 80°Nansana Jun: 79°Nansana Jul: 79°Nansana Aug: 80°Nansana Sep: 81°Nansana Oct: 82°Nansana Nov: 82°Nansana Dec: 82°Nansana Jan: 62°Nansana Feb: 63°Nansana Mar: 63°Nansana Apr: 64°Nansana May: 63°Nansana Jun: 61°Nansana Jul: 60°Nansana Aug: 61°Nansana Sep: 61°Nansana Oct: 62°Nansana Nov: 63°Nansana Dec: 62°Mangbwalu Jan: 83°Mangbwalu Feb: 84°Mangbwalu Mar: 83°Mangbwalu Apr: 81°Mangbwalu May: 80°Mangbwalu Jun: 79°Mangbwalu Jul: 78°Mangbwalu Aug: 77°Mangbwalu Sep: 79°Mangbwalu Oct: 79°Mangbwalu Nov: 80°Mangbwalu Dec: 80°Mangbwalu Jan: 61°Mangbwalu Feb: 62°Mangbwalu Mar: 62°Mangbwalu Apr: 62°Mangbwalu May: 62°Mangbwalu Jun: 60°Mangbwalu Jul: 61°Mangbwalu Aug: 61°Mangbwalu Sep: 60°Mangbwalu Oct: 61°Mangbwalu Nov: 61°Mangbwalu Dec: 60°

Rain (in per month)

NansanaMangbwalu

02.557.5JFMAMJJASONDNansana Jan: 2.0Nansana Feb: 2.0Nansana Mar: 4.1Nansana Apr: 6.1Nansana May: 4.7Nansana Jun: 2.7Nansana Jul: 1.9Nansana Aug: 3.1Nansana Sep: 3.8Nansana Oct: 4.5Nansana Nov: 5Nansana Dec: 3.1Mangbwalu Jan: 1.2Mangbwalu Feb: 1.6Mangbwalu Mar: 3.5Mangbwalu Apr: 5.1Mangbwalu May: 4.3Mangbwalu Jun: 3.9Mangbwalu Jul: 4.1Mangbwalu Aug: 6.0Mangbwalu Sep: 6.1Mangbwalu Oct: 5.9Mangbwalu Nov: 4.5Mangbwalu Dec: 2.0

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Nansana and Mangbwalu
MonthHighLowRain
NansanaMangbwaluNansanaMangbwaluNansanaMangbwalu
Jan84°F(29°C)83°F(28°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)2.0 in(52 mm)1.2 in(31 mm)
Feb85°F(29°C)84°F(29°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)2.0 in(52 mm)1.6 in(40 mm)
Mar83°F(28°C)83°F(28°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)4.1 in(103 mm)3.5 in(90 mm)
Apr81°F(27°C)81°F(27°C)64°F(18°C)62°F(17°C)6.1 in(156 mm)5.1 in(129 mm)
May80°F(27°C)80°F(27°C)63°F(17°C)62°F(17°C)4.6 in(118 mm)4.3 in(110 mm)
Jun79°F(26°C)79°F(26°C)61°F(16°C)60°F(16°C)2.7 in(69 mm)3.9 in(100 mm)
Jul79°F(26°C)78°F(25°C)60°F(16°C)61°F(16°C)1.9 in(48 mm)4.1 in(103 mm)
Aug80°F(27°C)77°F(25°C)61°F(16°C)61°F(16°C)3.1 in(78 mm)6.0 in(152 mm)
Sep81°F(27°C)79°F(26°C)61°F(16°C)60°F(16°C)3.8 in(96 mm)6.1 in(155 mm)
Oct82°F(28°C)79°F(26°C)62°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)4.5 in(114 mm)5.9 in(149 mm)
Nov82°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)63°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)5.0 in(127 mm)4.5 in(115 mm)
Dec82°F(28°C)80°F(27°C)62°F(17°C)60°F(16°C)3.1 in(78 mm)2.0 in(52 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Nansana →Places like Mangbwalu →