Climatch

Pemalang vs Mranggen Climate

99%match

Pemalang vs Mranggen: a 99% climate match. Very close: temperatures within 2°F (1°C), with similar rain, humidity and sun.

Pemalang gets 90 in (2275 mm) of rain a year and Mranggen 84 in (2144 mm). October is the warmest month in both, with highs of 91°F (33°C) in Pemalang and 92°F (33°C) in Mranggen.

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Pemalang
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Mranggen

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

PemalangMranggensolid = high, dashed = low

70°80°90°100°JFMAMJJASONDPemalang Jan: 88°Pemalang Feb: 88°Pemalang Mar: 89°Pemalang Apr: 90°Pemalang May: 91°Pemalang Jun: 90°Pemalang Jul: 89°Pemalang Aug: 89°Pemalang Sep: 91°Pemalang Oct: 91°Pemalang Nov: 90°Pemalang Dec: 89°Pemalang Jan: 73°Pemalang Feb: 73°Pemalang Mar: 74°Pemalang Apr: 74°Pemalang May: 74°Pemalang Jun: 73°Pemalang Jul: 71°Pemalang Aug: 71°Pemalang Sep: 73°Pemalang Oct: 74°Pemalang Nov: 74°Pemalang Dec: 74°Mranggen Jan: 88°Mranggen Feb: 88°Mranggen Mar: 89°Mranggen Apr: 89°Mranggen May: 90°Mranggen Jun: 90°Mranggen Jul: 90°Mranggen Aug: 91°Mranggen Sep: 92°Mranggen Oct: 92°Mranggen Nov: 91°Mranggen Dec: 89°Mranggen Jan: 74°Mranggen Feb: 74°Mranggen Mar: 74°Mranggen Apr: 75°Mranggen May: 75°Mranggen Jun: 73°Mranggen Jul: 72°Mranggen Aug: 72°Mranggen Sep: 73°Mranggen Oct: 75°Mranggen Nov: 75°Mranggen Dec: 75°

Rain (in per month)

PemalangMranggen

01020JFMAMJJASONDPemalang Jan: 19Pemalang Feb: 15Pemalang Mar: 11Pemalang Apr: 7.0Pemalang May: 5.4Pemalang Jun: 3.9Pemalang Jul: 2.1Pemalang Aug: 1.5Pemalang Sep: 1.6Pemalang Oct: 4.2Pemalang Nov: 6.9Pemalang Dec: 11Mranggen Jan: 16Mranggen Feb: 12Mranggen Mar: 10Mranggen Apr: 8.0Mranggen May: 4.8Mranggen Jun: 2.6Mranggen Jul: 1.9Mranggen Aug: 1.1Mranggen Sep: 1.9Mranggen Oct: 5Mranggen Nov: 8.9Mranggen Dec: 12

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Pemalang and Mranggen
MonthHighLowRain
PemalangMranggenPemalangMranggenPemalangMranggen
Jan88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)19 in(482 mm)16 in(405 mm)
Feb88°F(31°C)88°F(31°C)73°F(23°C)74°F(23°C)15 in(390 mm)12 in(305 mm)
Mar89°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(23°C)74°F(24°C)11 in(284 mm)10 in(264 mm)
Apr90°F(32°C)89°F(32°C)74°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)7.0 in(178 mm)8.0 in(204 mm)
May91°F(33°C)90°F(32°C)74°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)5.4 in(138 mm)4.8 in(121 mm)
Jun90°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)3.9 in(98 mm)2.6 in(65 mm)
Jul89°F(32°C)90°F(32°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)2.1 in(53 mm)1.9 in(49 mm)
Aug89°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)71°F(22°C)72°F(22°C)1.5 in(39 mm)1.1 in(28 mm)
Sep91°F(33°C)92°F(33°C)73°F(23°C)73°F(23°C)1.7 in(42 mm)1.9 in(48 mm)
Oct91°F(33°C)92°F(33°C)74°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)4.2 in(106 mm)5.0 in(127 mm)
Nov90°F(32°C)91°F(33°C)74°F(24°C)75°F(24°C)6.9 in(175 mm)8.9 in(225 mm)
Dec89°F(32°C)89°F(31°C)74°F(23°C)75°F(24°C)11 in(290 mm)12 in(303 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Pemalang →Places like Mranggen →