Climatch

Pula vs Champs-sur-Marne Climate

76%match

On climate, Champs-sur-Marne is a 76% match for Pula. Compared with Pula, Champs-sur-Marne has the same winter lows, less sun and 7°F (4°C) cooler summer days.

Pula gets 28 in (712 mm) of rain a year and Champs-sur-Marne 24 in (617 mm). Pula's warmest month is July, at 85°F (30°C); Champs-sur-Marne's is August, at 78°F (26°C).

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Pula
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJFMAMJJASOND
Champs-sur-Marne

Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.

Month by month

Highs and lows (°F)

PulaChamps-sur-Marnesolid = high, dashed = low

20°40°60°80°100°JFMAMJJASONDPula Jan: 48°Pula Feb: 50°Pula Mar: 55°Pula Apr: 63°Pula May: 72°Pula Jun: 80°Pula Jul: 85°Pula Aug: 84°Pula Sep: 75°Pula Oct: 68°Pula Nov: 59°Pula Dec: 51°Pula Jan: 37°Pula Feb: 37°Pula Mar: 42°Pula Apr: 48°Pula May: 56°Pula Jun: 64°Pula Jul: 68°Pula Aug: 67°Pula Sep: 59°Pula Oct: 54°Pula Nov: 47°Pula Dec: 39°Champs-sur-Marne Jan: 45°Champs-sur-Marne Feb: 48°Champs-sur-Marne Mar: 55°Champs-sur-Marne Apr: 61°Champs-sur-Marne May: 68°Champs-sur-Marne Jun: 74°Champs-sur-Marne Jul: 78°Champs-sur-Marne Aug: 78°Champs-sur-Marne Sep: 71°Champs-sur-Marne Oct: 62°Champs-sur-Marne Nov: 52°Champs-sur-Marne Dec: 46°Champs-sur-Marne Jan: 36°Champs-sur-Marne Feb: 35°Champs-sur-Marne Mar: 39°Champs-sur-Marne Apr: 43°Champs-sur-Marne May: 49°Champs-sur-Marne Jun: 54°Champs-sur-Marne Jul: 58°Champs-sur-Marne Aug: 57°Champs-sur-Marne Sep: 52°Champs-sur-Marne Oct: 47°Champs-sur-Marne Nov: 41°Champs-sur-Marne Dec: 37°

Rain (in per month)

PulaChamps-sur-Marne

0246JFMAMJJASONDPula Jan: 2.0Pula Feb: 2.0Pula Mar: 1.7Pula Apr: 1.8Pula May: 1.9Pula Jun: 1.7Pula Jul: 1.6Pula Aug: 1.9Pula Sep: 3.0Pula Oct: 3.4Pula Nov: 4.2Pula Dec: 2.8Champs-sur-Marne Jan: 2.0Champs-sur-Marne Feb: 1.7Champs-sur-Marne Mar: 1.7Champs-sur-Marne Apr: 1.6Champs-sur-Marne May: 2.2Champs-sur-Marne Jun: 1.9Champs-sur-Marne Jul: 2.2Champs-sur-Marne Aug: 2.0Champs-sur-Marne Sep: 1.8Champs-sur-Marne Oct: 2.4Champs-sur-Marne Nov: 2.1Champs-sur-Marne Dec: 2.5

Monthly averages

Average monthly highs, lows and rain in Pula and Champs-sur-Marne
MonthHighLowRain
PulaChamps-sur-MarnePulaChamps-sur-MarnePulaChamps-sur-Marne
Jan48°F(9°C)45°F(7°C)37°F(3°C)36°F(2°C)2.0 in(52 mm)2.0 in(50 mm)
Feb49°F(10°C)48°F(9°C)37°F(3°C)35°F(2°C)2.0 in(50 mm)1.7 in(44 mm)
Mar55°F(13°C)55°F(13°C)42°F(6°C)39°F(4°C)1.7 in(44 mm)1.7 in(44 mm)
Apr63°F(17°C)61°F(16°C)48°F(9°C)43°F(6°C)1.8 in(45 mm)1.7 in(42 mm)
May72°F(22°C)68°F(20°C)56°F(13°C)49°F(10°C)1.9 in(48 mm)2.2 in(56 mm)
Jun80°F(27°C)74°F(23°C)64°F(18°C)54°F(12°C)1.7 in(44 mm)1.9 in(49 mm)
Jul85°F(30°C)78°F(26°C)68°F(20°C)58°F(14°C)1.6 in(41 mm)2.2 in(56 mm)
Aug84°F(29°C)78°F(26°C)67°F(20°C)57°F(14°C)1.9 in(47 mm)2.0 in(52 mm)
Sep75°F(24°C)71°F(22°C)59°F(15°C)52°F(11°C)3.0 in(76 mm)1.8 in(45 mm)
Oct68°F(20°C)62°F(17°C)54°F(12°C)47°F(9°C)3.4 in(86 mm)2.4 in(62 mm)
Nov59°F(15°C)52°F(11°C)47°F(8°C)41°F(5°C)4.2 in(107 mm)2.1 in(53 mm)
Dec51°F(11°C)46°F(8°C)39°F(4°C)37°F(3°C)2.8 in(72 mm)2.5 in(64 mm)

1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.

More comparisons

Places like Pula →Places like Champs-sur-Marne →