Rivera, Uruguay vs Triunfo, Brazil Climate
92%matchRivera and Triunfo are a 92% climate match. Compared with Rivera, Triunfo has the same summer highs, 6°F (3°C) milder winter nights and less sun.
Rivera gets 61 in (1545 mm) of rain a year and Triunfo 54 in (1365 mm). January is the warmest month in both, with highs of 88°F (31°C) in Rivera and 85°F (30°C) in Triunfo.
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
RiveraTriunfosolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
RiveraTriunfo
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera | Triunfo | Rivera | Triunfo | Rivera | Triunfo | |
| Jan | 88°F(31°C) | 85°F(30°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 5.2 in(131 mm) | 5.5 in(140 mm) |
| Feb | 86°F(30°C) | 85°F(29°C) | 65°F(18°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 4.9 in(125 mm) | 4.9 in(124 mm) |
| Mar | 83°F(28°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 4.9 in(125 mm) | 5.5 in(139 mm) |
| Apr | 77°F(25°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 57°F(14°C) | 62°F(16°C) | 6.3 in(160 mm) | 4.1 in(104 mm) |
| May | 69°F(20°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 51°F(10°C) | 56°F(14°C) | 4.4 in(111 mm) | 4.0 in(102 mm) |
| Jun | 65°F(18°C) | 68°F(20°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 53°F(12°C) | 4.4 in(112 mm) | 3.9 in(100 mm) |
| Jul | 64°F(18°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 45°F(7°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 4.0 in(102 mm) | 3.8 in(96 mm) |
| Aug | 69°F(21°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 47°F(8°C) | 53°F(11°C) | 3.9 in(98 mm) | 3.1 in(79 mm) |
| Sep | 71°F(22°C) | 71°F(22°C) | 50°F(10°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 5.4 in(138 mm) | 4.3 in(110 mm) |
| Oct | 76°F(25°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 56°F(13°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 6.6 in(168 mm) | 5.4 in(138 mm) |
| Nov | 82°F(28°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 60°F(15°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 5.4 in(136 mm) | 4.3 in(108 mm) |
| Dec | 86°F(30°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 63°F(17°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 5.5 in(139 mm) | 4.9 in(125 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.