Şabyā vs Sur Climate
31%matchŞabyā and Sur are a 31% climate match. Compared with Şabyā, Sur has the same daytime highs, less humid air and 5°F (3°C) warmer nights.
Şabyā gets 3.6 in (92 mm) of rain a year and Sur 2.6 in (66 mm). Şabyā's warmest month is June, at 102°F (39°C); Sur's is May, at 103°F (39°C).
Climate fingerprints: ring color = average temperature, thickness = rain. January at the top.
Month by month
Highs and lows (°F)
ŞabyāSursolid = high, dashed = low
Rain (in per month)
ŞabyāSur
Monthly averages
| Month | High | Low | Rain | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Şabyā | Sur | Şabyā | Sur | Şabyā | Sur | |
| Jan | 83°F(28°C) | 80°F(27°C) | 59°F(15°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.5 in(12 mm) |
| Feb | 85°F(30°C) | 83°F(28°C) | 62°F(17°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.1 in(3 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Mar | 89°F(32°C) | 88°F(31°C) | 65°F(19°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 0.3 in(8 mm) | 0.6 in(14 mm) |
| Apr | 94°F(35°C) | 96°F(35°C) | 70°F(21°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 0.6 in(14 mm) | 0.2 in(5 mm) |
| May | 99°F(37°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 74°F(24°C) | 83°F(29°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.0 in(1 mm) |
| Jun | 102°F(39°C) | 103°F(39°C) | 77°F(25°C) | 84°F(29°C) | 0.1 in(2 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Jul | 100°F(38°C) | 100°F(38°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 0.2 in(6 mm) | 0.2 in(4 mm) |
| Aug | 100°F(38°C) | 98°F(36°C) | 78°F(25°C) | 79°F(26°C) | 0.5 in(13 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Sep | 100°F(38°C) | 97°F(36°C) | 75°F(24°C) | 78°F(26°C) | 0.2 in(5 mm) | 0.0 in(0 mm) |
| Oct | 94°F(34°C) | 94°F(35°C) | 69°F(21°C) | 76°F(25°C) | 0.3 in(7 mm) | 0.1 in(3 mm) |
| Nov | 89°F(31°C) | 87°F(31°C) | 64°F(18°C) | 71°F(21°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
| Dec | 85°F(29°C) | 82°F(28°C) | 60°F(16°C) | 66°F(19°C) | 0.4 in(11 mm) | 0.2 in(6 mm) |
1991–2020 averages, by calendar month.